App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 District 7 1B Volleyball
SHARE
Thu, Nov 4 - Sat, Nov 6
November 4
  
November 4
  
November 6
  
November 6
 
#1 6 Seed 6
3 Seed 3
         
         
  
#7 Winner #1
Winner #2
      
#2 7 Seed 7
2 Seed 2
        
        
     
#11 Winner #7
Winner #8
   
#3 5 Seed 5
4 Seed 4
        
        
  
#8 Winner #3
Winner #4
      
#4 8 Seed 8
1 Seed 1
        
        
         
   
#5 Loser #1
Loser #2
      
     
#10 Winner #5
Loser #8
   
       
#12 Winner #10
Winner #9
        
   
#6 Loser #3
Loser #4
  
#9 Winner #6
Loser #7
  
        
        
Click on game box for more game details.
November 4
  
November 4
  
November 6
  
November 6
 
#1 6 Seed 6
3 Seed 3
         
         
  
#7 Winner #1
Winner #2
      
#2 7 Seed 7
2 Seed 2
        
        
     
#11 Winner #7
Winner #8
   
#3 5 Seed 5
4 Seed 4
        
        
  
#8 Winner #3
Winner #4
      
#4 8 Seed 8
1 Seed 1
        
        
         
   
#5 Loser #1
Loser #2
      
     
#10 Winner #5
Loser #8
   
       
#12 Winner #10
Winner #9
        
   
#6 Loser #3
Loser #4
  
#9 Winner #6
Loser #7
  
        
        
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, November 4, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 2:00 PM
@ Republic
Seed 3
@Seed 6
to #7 to #5
#3 2:00 PM
@ Odessa
Seed 4
@Seed 5
to #8 to #6
#2 4:00 PM
@ Republic
Seed 2
@Seed 7
to #7 to #5
#4 4:00 PM
@ Odessa
Seed 1
@Seed 8
to #8 to #6
#5 5:00 PM
@ North #1
Loser #1
@Loser #2
to #10 Out
#6 5:00 PM
@ South #1
Loser #3
@Loser #4
to #9 Out
#7 6:15 PM
@ North #1
Winner #1
@Winner #2
to #11 to #9
#8 6:15 PM
@ South #1
Winner #3
@Winner #4
to #11 to #10
 
Saturday, November 6, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 11:00 AM
TBD
Winner #6
@Loser #7
to #12 Out
#10 1:00 PM
TBD
Winner #5
@Loser #8
to #12 Out
#11 3:00 PM
TBD
Winner #7
@Winner #8
First Place Second Place
#12 5:00 PM
TBD
Winner #10
@Winner #9
Third Place Fourth Place
2021 District 7 1B Volleyball
Thu, Nov 4 - Sat, Nov 6

Director:
Erik Stark
[email protected]
Winners AND Losers of Games 11 and 12 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket

NOTE: Higher seeds are home, or teams on the top of the bracket if the same seed.

On to State

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 12
Fourth Place
Loser Game 12

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1
2Seed 2
3Seed 3
4Seed 4
5Seed 5
6Seed 6
7Seed 7
8Seed 8