|
Saturday, February 12, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#2 | 1:15 PM Hazen HS |
Eastside Catholic 84 @Hazen 68 |
Eastside Catholic to #6 | Out | |
#3 | 3:00 PM Bellevue HS |
O'Dea 74 @Bellevue 41 |
O'Dea to #7 | Out | |
#4 | 5:45 PM West Seattle HS |
Franklin 47 @West Seattle 66 |
West Seattle to #8 | Out | |
#1 | 7:00 PM Liberty HS |
Ballard 60 @Liberty (Renton) 55 |
Ballard to #5 | Out | |
Tuesday, February 15, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#5 | 4:45 PM @ Bellevue College |
Ballard 47 @Rainier Beach 48 |
Rainier Beach to #9 | Ballard to #11 | |
#7 | 4:45 PM @ Lake Washington HS |
O'Dea 50 @Seattle Prep. 45 |
O'Dea to #10 | Seattle Prep. to #12 | |
#6 | 8:15 PM @ Bellevue College |
Eastside Catholic 62 @Garfield 77 |
Garfield to #9 | Eastside Catholic to #11 | |
#8 | 8:15 PM @ Lake Washington HS |
West Seattle 56 @Lake Washington 68 |
Lake Washington to #10 | West Seattle to #12 | |
Thursday, February 17, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#9 | 4:45 PM @ Bellevue College |
Rainier Beach 57 @Garfield 76 |
Garfield to #15 | Rainier Beach to #13 | |
#10 | 8:15 PM @ Bellevue College |
O'Dea 53 @Lake Washington 37 |
O'Dea to #15 | Lake Washington to #13 | |
Friday, February 18, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#11 | 3:30 PM @ Bellevue College |
Ballard 26 @Eastside Catholic 46 |
Eastside Catholic to #14 | Out | |
#12 | 6:30 PM @ Bellevue College |
Seattle Prep. 65 @West Seattle 54 |
Seattle Prep. to #14 | Out | |
Saturday, February 19, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#13 | 11:30 AM @ Bellevue College |
Rainier Beach 51 @Lake Washington 48 |
Third Place | Fourth Place | |
#14 | 3:00 PM @ Bellevue College |
Eastside Catholic 56 @Seattle Prep. 62 |
Fifth Place | Sixth Place | |
#15 | 6:30 PM @ Bellevue College |
Garfield 57 @O'Dea 49 |
First Place | Second Place |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.
1 | Metro #1 | Garfield |
2 | Kingco #1 | Lake Washington |
3 | Metro #2 | Seattle Prep. |
4 | Metro #3 | Rainier Beach |
5 | Kingco #2 | Liberty (Renton) |
6 | Kingco #3 | Bellevue |
7 | Metro #4 | West Seattle |
8 | Kingco #4 | Hazen |
9 | Metro #5 | Eastside Catholic |
10 | Metro #6 | Franklin |
11 | Metro #7 | O'Dea |
12 | Metro #8 | Ballard |