|
Monday, February 7, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#3 | TBD TBD |
Forfeit 0 @Reardan 1 |
Reardan to #7 | Forfeit to #11 | |
#1 | 4:00 PM TBD |
Chewelah 22 @Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 44 |
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague to #5 | Chewelah to #9 | |
#4 | 5:30 PM TBD |
Asotin 35 @Upper Columbia Acad. 47 |
Upper Columbia Acad. to #8 | Asotin to #12 | |
#2 | 7:00 PM TBD |
Northwest Chr (Colbert) 39 @Davenport 31 |
Northwest Chr (Colbert) to #6 | Davenport to #10 | |
Thursday, February 10, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#5 | 3:30 PM TBD |
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 38 @Kettle Falls 45 |
Kettle Falls to #15 | Lind-Ritzville-Sprague to #12 | |
#6 | 5:00 PM TBD |
Northwest Chr (Colbert) 27 @Liberty (Spangle) 59 |
Liberty (Spangle) to #15 | Northwest Chr (Colbert) to #11 | |
#7 | 6:30 PM TBD |
Reardan 55 @St. George's 48 |
Reardan to #16 | St. George's to #10 | |
#8 | 8:00 PM TBD |
Upper Columbia Acad. 24 @Colfax 67 |
Colfax to #16 | Upper Columbia Acad. to #9 | |
Saturday, February 12, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#11 | TBD TBD |
Forfeit 0 @Northwest Chr (Colbert) 1 |
Northwest Chr (Colbert) to #14 | Out | |
#12 | 3:30 PM TBD |
Asotin 31 @Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 46 |
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague to #14 | Out | |
#10 | 5:00 PM TBD |
Davenport 46 @St. George's 62 |
St. George's to #13 | Out | |
#9 | 6:30 PM TBD |
Chewelah 33 @Upper Columbia Acad. 50 |
Upper Columbia Acad. to #13 | Out | |
Tuesday, February 15, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#15 | 2:00 PM TBD |
Kettle Falls 44 @Liberty (Spangle) 61 |
Liberty (Spangle) to #20 | Kettle Falls to #17 | |
#16 | 3:30 PM TBD |
Reardan 27 @Colfax 61 |
Colfax to #20 | Reardan to #18 | |
#13 | 6:30 PM TBD |
Upper Columbia Acad. 39 @St. George's 63 |
St. George's to #17 | Out | |
#14 | 8:00 PM TBD |
Northwest Chr (Colbert) 24 @Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 29 |
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague to #18 | Out | |
Thursday, February 17, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#17 | 5:30 PM TBD |
St. George's 41 @Kettle Falls 39 |
St. George's to #19 | Out | |
#18 | 7:00 PM TBD |
Reardan 48 @Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 46 |
Reardan to #19 | Out | |
Saturday, February 19, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#19 | 11:00 AM TBD |
St. George's 46 @Reardan 33 |
Third Place | Out | |
#20 | 2:00 PM TBD |
Liberty (Spangle) 39 @Colfax 76 |
Champion | Second Place |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for access to brackets and results.
1 | Seed 1 | Colfax |
2 | Seed 2 | Liberty (Spangle) |
3 | Seed 3 | Kettle Falls |
4 | Seed 4 | St. George's |
5 | Seed 5 | Reardan |
6 | Seed 6 | Lind-Ritzville-Sprague |
7 | Seed 7 | Davenport |
8 | Seed 8 | Upper Columbia Acad. |
9 | Seed 9 | Asotin |
10 | Seed 10 | Northwest Christian (Colbert) |
11 | Seed 11 | Chewelah |
12 | Seed 12 | Chesterton Academy ND |