|
Tuesday, February 8, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
B | TBD No Game Needed |
TBD @Republic N3 1 |
Republic N3 to #2 | Out | |
A | 6:00 PM ACH HS |
Curlew 22 @Almira-Coulee-Hartline S4 55 |
Almira-Coulee-Hartline S4 to #1 | Out | |
C | 6:00 PM Northport HS |
Valley Chr 43 @Northport N4 47 |
Northport N4 to #3 | Out | |
D | 6:00 PM Wellpinit HS |
Selkirk 30 @Wellpinit S3 66 |
Wellpinit S3 to #4 | Out | |
Friday, February 11, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#1 | 6:00 PM Cusick HS |
Almira-Coulee-Hartline S4 54 @Cusick N1 61 |
Cusick N1 to #7 | Almira-Coulee-Hartline S4 to #5 | |
#2 | 6:00 PM Wilbur HS |
Republic N3 24 @Wilbur-Creston S2 48 |
Wilbur-Creston S2 to #7 | Republic N3 to #5 | |
#3 | 6:00 PM Odessa HS |
Northport N4 36 @Odessa S1 58 |
Odessa S1 to #8 | Northport N4 to #6 | |
#4 | 6:00 PM Inchelium HS |
Wellpinit S3 53 @Inchelium N2 46 |
Wellpinit S3 to #8 | Inchelium N2 to #6 | |
Monday, February 14, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#5 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Republic N3 26 @Almira-Coulee-Hartline S4 53 |
Almira-Coulee-Hartline S4 to #9 | Out | |
#6 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Inchelium N2 49 @Northport N4 43 |
Inchelium N2 to #10 | Out | |
#7 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Wilbur-Creston S2 80 @Cusick N1 52 |
Wilbur-Creston S2 to #12 | Cusick N1 to #10 | |
#8 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Wellpinit S3 48 @Odessa S1 33 |
Wellpinit S3 to #12 | Odessa S1 to #9 | |
Wednesday, February 16, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#9 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Odessa S1 48 @Almira-Coulee-Hartline S4 47 |
Odessa S1 to #11 | Out | |
#10 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Inchelium N2 58 @Cusick N1 69 |
Cusick N1 to #11 | Out | |
Saturday, February 19, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#11 | 3:45 PM @ Chewelah HS |
Cusick N1 62 @Odessa S1 50 |
Third Place | Out | |
#12 | 5:30 PM @ Chewelah HS |
Wellpinit S3 57 @Wilbur-Creston S2 60 |
First Place | Second Place |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.
1 | N1 | Cusick |
2 | S1 | Odessa |
3 | N2 | Inchelium |
4 | S2 | Wilbur-Creston |
5 | N3 | Republic |
6 | S3 | Wellpinit |
7 | N4 | Northport |
8 | S4 | Almira-Coulee-Hartline |
9 | N5 | Curlew |
10 | S5 | Valley Christian |
11 | N6 | Selkirk |
12 | S6 |