|
Saturday, February 5, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#1 | 1:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
University Prep. 42 @Eastside Prep. 34 |
University Prep. to #5 | Eastside Prep. to #9 | |
#3 | 3:30 PM @ Higher Seed |
Northwest 26 @Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 48 |
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #7 | Northwest to #11 | |
#4 | 4:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
South Whidbey 49 @Forest Ridge 30 |
South Whidbey to #8 | Forest Ridge to #12 | |
#2 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Granite Falls 29 @Sultan 49 |
Sultan to #6 | Granite Falls to #10 | |
Wednesday, February 9, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#5 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
University Prep. 37 @Bush 46 |
Bush to #13 | University Prep. to #12 | |
#7 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 55 @Overlake 58 |
Overlake to #14 | Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #10 | |
#6 | 6:30 PM @ Higher Seed |
Sultan 30 @King's 34 |
King's to #13 | Sultan to #11 | |
#8 | 6:30 PM @ Higher Seed |
South Whidbey 37 @Seattle Acad 47 |
Seattle Acad to #14 | South Whidbey to #9 | |
Friday, February 11, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#11 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Northwest 9 @Sultan 50 |
Sultan to #16 | Out | |
#12 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Forest Ridge 26 @University Prep. 44 |
University Prep. to #16 | Out | |
#9 | 6:45 PM @ Higher Seed |
Eastside Prep. 29 @South Whidbey 59 |
South Whidbey to #15 | Out | |
#10 | 7:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Granite Falls 29 @Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 42 |
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #15 | Out | |
Tuesday, February 15, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#15 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
South Whidbey 35 @Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 45 |
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #18 | Out | |
#16 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Sultan 65 @University Prep. 42 |
Sultan to #18 | Out | |
#13 | 6:30 PM @ Higher Seed |
Bush 42 @King's 70 |
King's to #17 | Bush to #19 | |
#14 | 6:30 PM @ Higher Seed |
Overlake 42 @Seattle Acad 53 |
Seattle Acad to #17 | Overlake to #19 | |
Thursday, February 17, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#18 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 41 @Sultan 44 |
Out | Out | |
#19 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Bush 43 @Overlake 44 |
Third Place | Out | |
Friday, February 18, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#17 | 5:30 PM @ Higher Seed |
King's 45 @Seattle Acad 57 |
First Place | Second Place |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.
1 | Seed 1 | Seattle Academy |
2 | Seed 2 | Kings |
3 | Seed 3 | Bush |
4 | Seed 4 | Overlake |
5 | Seed 5 | Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) |
6 | Seed 6 | University Prep. |
7 | Seed 7 | Sultan |
8 | Seed 8 | South Whidbey |
9 | Seed 9 | Forest Ridge |
10 | Seed 10 | Granite Falls |
11 | Seed 11 | Eastside Prep. |
12 | Seed 12 | Northwest |