App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
District 8 3A Girls Basketball
SHARE
Fri, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 19
February 11-12
  
February 15
  
February 17-19
  
Column 4
 
#1 8 Cheney 16
1 Mead 60
         
         
  
#7 4 Kennewick 38
1 Mead 73
      
#2 4 Kennewick 69
5 Mt Spokane 48
        
        
     
#11 2 Hermiston 47
1 Mead 66
   
#3 3 Ferris 72
6 Southridge 48
        
        
  
#8 3 Ferris 46
2 Hermiston 50
      
#4 7 University 53
2 Hermiston 65
        
        
         
   
#5 8 Cheney 27
5 Mt Spokane 35
      
     
#9 5 Mt Spokane 33
3 Ferris 45
   
       
#12 4 Kennewick 55
3 Ferris 54
        
   
#6 7 University 50
6 Southridge 48
  
#10 4 Kennewick 59
7 University 56
  
        
        
Click on game box for more game details.
February 11-12
  
February 15
  
February 17-19
  
Column 4
 
#1 8 Cheney 16
1 Mead 60
         
         
  
#7 4 Kennewick 38
1 Mead 73
      
#2 4 Kennewick 69
5 Mt Spokane 48
        
        
     
#11 2 Hermiston 47
1 Mead 66
   
#3 3 Ferris 72
6 Southridge 48
        
        
  
#8 3 Ferris 46
2 Hermiston 50
      
#4 7 University 53
2 Hermiston 65
        
        
         
   
#5 8 Cheney 27
5 Mt Spokane 35
      
     
#9 5 Mt Spokane 33
3 Ferris 45
   
       
#12 4 Kennewick 55
3 Ferris 54
        
   
#6 7 University 50
6 Southridge 48
  
#10 4 Kennewick 59
7 University 56
  
        
        
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, February 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 5:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
University 53
@Hermiston 65
Hermiston to #8 University to #6
 
Saturday, February 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 3:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Kennewick 69
@Mt Spokane 48
Kennewick to #7 Mt Spokane to #5
#1 5:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Cheney 16
@Mead 60
Mead to #7 Cheney to #5
#3 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Ferris 72
@Southridge 48
Ferris to #8 Southridge to #6
 
Tuesday, February 15, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 5:00 PM
Hermiston HS
Ferris 46
@Hermiston 50
Hermiston to #11 Ferris to #9
#5 5:30 PM
Mt. Spokane HS
Cheney 27
@Mt Spokane 35
Mt Spokane to #9 Out
#7 6:00 PM
Mead HS
Kennewick 38
@Mead 73
Mead to #11 Kennewick to #10
#6 6:00 PM
Southridge HS
University 50
@Southridge 48
University to #10 Out
 
Thursday, February 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 5:00 PM
East Valley HS (Spo)
Kennewick 59
@University 56
Kennewick to #12 Out
#9 5:00 PM
Rogers HS (Spokane)
Mt Spokane 33
@Ferris 45
Ferris to #12 Out
 
Friday, February 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 3:30 PM
@ Spokane Arena
Hermiston 47
@Mead 66
First Place Second Place
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 12:00 PM
@ Spokane Arena
Kennewick 55
@Ferris 54
Third Place Out
District 8 3A Girls Basketball
Fri, Feb 11 - Sat, Feb 19

Tournament Director:
John Cazier
[email protected]
Winner AND Loser of Game #11 and Winner of Game #12 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

On to Regionals

First Place
Mead
Second Place
Hermiston
Third Place
Kennewick

Tournament Seeding

1GSL #1Mead
2MCC #1Hermiston
3GSL #2Ferris
4MCC #2Kennewick
5GSL #3Mt Spokane
6MCC #3Southridge
7GSL #4University
8GSL #5Cheney