App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 3A Metro League Baseball
SHARE
Wed, May 4 - Sat, May 14
Steve Cox & SWAC Fields
May 4
  
May 6
  
May 7
  
May 9
  
May 10
  
May 11
  
May 12
  
May 14
 
#1 5 Lakeside (Sea) 5
4 Eastside Cathol 10
     
#7 4 Eastside Cathol 4
1 O'Dea 2
     
#13 6 Ballard 3
1 O'Dea 2
        
#20 4 Eastside Cathol 1
1 West Seattle 3
                  
  
#5 5 Lakeside (Sea) 7
3 Garfield 1
    
#11 4 Eastside Cathol 4
2 Lincoln (Seattl 3
          
#2 6 Ballard 2
3 Garfield 0
    
#8 6 Ballard 1
2 Lincoln (Seattl 2
    
#14 7 Ingraham 1
4 Roosevelt 3
         
             
#18 4 Roosevelt 0
6 Ballard 8
   
                  
#3 5 Chief Sealth 2
4 Roosevelt 3
     
#9 4 Roosevelt 0
1 West Seattle 3
        
#15 5 Lakeside (Sea) 1
3 Seattle Prep. 10
    
#19 6 Ballard 1
2 Bishop Blanchet 2
                  
  
#6 5 Chief Sealth 1
3 Seattle Prep. 11
    
#12 2 Bishop Blanchet 2
1 West Seattle 5
       
#17 2 Bishop Blanchet 10
3 Seattle Prep. 6
  
#4 3 Seattle Prep. 5
7 Ingraham 8
    
#10 2 Bishop Blanchet 12
7 Ingraham 1
       
#16 2 Bishop Blanchet 2
2 Lincoln (Seattl 5
     
                
                   
Click on game box for more game details.
May 4
  
May 6
  
May 7
  
May 9
  
May 10
  
May 11
  
May 12
  
May 14
 
#1 5 Lakeside (Sea) 5
4 Eastside Cathol 10
     
#7 4 Eastside Cathol 4
1 O'Dea 2
     
#13 6 Ballard 3
1 O'Dea 2
        
#20 4 Eastside Cathol 1
1 West Seattle 3
                  
  
#5 5 Lakeside (Sea) 7
3 Garfield 1
    
#11 4 Eastside Cathol 4
2 Lincoln (Seattl 3
          
#2 6 Ballard 2
3 Garfield 0
    
#8 6 Ballard 1
2 Lincoln (Seattl 2
    
#14 7 Ingraham 1
4 Roosevelt 3
         
             
#18 4 Roosevelt 0
6 Ballard 8
   
                  
#3 5 Chief Sealth 2
4 Roosevelt 3
     
#9 4 Roosevelt 0
1 West Seattle 3
        
#15 5 Lakeside (Sea) 1
3 Seattle Prep. 10
    
#19 6 Ballard 1
2 Bishop Blanchet 2
                  
  
#6 5 Chief Sealth 1
3 Seattle Prep. 11
    
#12 2 Bishop Blanchet 2
1 West Seattle 5
       
#17 2 Bishop Blanchet 10
3 Seattle Prep. 6
  
#4 3 Seattle Prep. 5
7 Ingraham 8
    
#10 2 Bishop Blanchet 12
7 Ingraham 1
       
#16 2 Bishop Blanchet 2
2 Lincoln (Seattl 5
     
                
                   
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Wednesday, May 4, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:00 PM
Steve Cox Pk
Lakeside (Sea) 5
@Eastside Catholic 10
Eastside Catholic to #7 Lakeside (Sea) to #5
#2 4:00 PM
SWAC
Ballard 2
@Garfield 0
Ballard to #8 Garfield to #5
#3 7:00 PM
SWAC
Chief Sealth 2
@Roosevelt 3
Roosevelt to #9 Chief Sealth to #6
#4 7:00 PM
Steve Cox Pk
Seattle Prep. 5
@Ingraham 8
Ingraham to #10 Seattle Prep. to #6
 
Friday, May 6, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 4:00 PM
SWAC
Lakeside (Sea) 7
@Garfield 1
Lakeside (Sea) to #15 Out
#6 7:00 PM
SWAC
Chief Sealth 1
@Seattle Prep. 11
Seattle Prep. to #15 Out
 
Saturday, May 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 10:00 AM
SWAC
Bishop Blanchet 12
@Ingraham 1
Bishop Blanchet to #12 Ingraham to #14
#8 1:00 PM
SWAC
Ballard 1
@Lincoln (Seattle) 2
Lincoln (Seattle) to #11 Ballard to #13
#9 4:00 PM
SWAC
Roosevelt 0
@West Seattle 3
West Seattle to #12 Roosevelt to #14
#7 7:00 PM
SWAC
Eastside Catholic 4
@O'Dea 2
Eastside Catholic to #11 O'Dea to #13
 
Monday, May 9, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 4:00 PM
Steve Cox Pk
Eastside Catholic 4
@Lincoln (Seattle) 3
Eastside Catholic to #20 Lincoln (Seattle) to #16
#12 7:00 PM
Steve Cox Pk
Bishop Blanchet 2
@West Seattle 5
West Seattle to #20 Bishop Blanchet to #16
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 4:00 PM
Steve Cox Pk
Ballard 3
@O'Dea 2
Ballard to #18 Out
#14 7:00 PM
Steve Cox Pk
Ingraham 1
@Roosevelt 3
Roosevelt to #18 Out
 
Wednesday, May 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 4:00 PM
Steve Cox Pk
Lakeside (Sea) 1
@Seattle Prep. 10
Seattle Prep. to #17 Out
#16 7:00 PM
Steve Cox Pk
Bishop Blanchet 2
@Lincoln (Seattle) 5
Third Place Bishop Blanchet to #17
 
Thursday, May 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 4:00 PM
Steve Cox Pk
Bishop Blanchet 10
@Seattle Prep. 6
Bishop Blanchet to #19 Out
#18 7:00 PM
Steve Cox Pk
Roosevelt 0
@Ballard 8
Ballard to #19 Out
 
Saturday, May 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#19 3:00 PM
Steve Cox Pk
Ballard 1
@Bishop Blanchet 2
Fourth Place Out
#20 7:00 PM
Steve Cox Pk
Eastside Catholic 1
@West Seattle 3
First Place Second Place
2022 3A Metro League
Baseball
Steve Cox & SWAC Fields
Wed, May 4 - Sat, May 14

Director:
Ernest Policarpio
[email protected]
Winner AND Loser of Game #20 and Winners of Games #16 and #19 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.


Seeds to SeaKing Tournament:
Metro #1 = D2#1
KingCo #1 = D2#2
Metro #2 = D2#3
Metro #3 = D2#4
KingCo #2 = D2#5
Metro #4 = D2#6

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 20
Second Place
Loser Game 20
Third Place
Winner Game 16
Fourth Place
Winner Game 19

Tournament Seeding

1Sound #1West Seattle
1Mountain #1O'Dea
2Sound #2Lincoln (Seattle)
2Mountain #2Bishop Blanchet
3Sound #3Garfield
3Mountain #3Seattle Prep.
4Sound #4Roosevelt
4Mountain #4Eastside Catholic
5Sound #5Chief Sealth
5Mountain #5Lakeside (Sea)
6Sound #6Ballard
7Sound #7Ingraham