|
Wednesday, May 4, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#1 | 4:00 PM Steve Cox Pk |
Lakeside (Sea) 5 @Eastside Catholic 10 |
Eastside Catholic to #7 | Lakeside (Sea) to #5 | |
#2 | 4:00 PM SWAC |
Ballard 2 @Garfield 0 |
Ballard to #8 | Garfield to #5 | |
#3 | 7:00 PM SWAC |
Chief Sealth 2 @Roosevelt 3 |
Roosevelt to #9 | Chief Sealth to #6 | |
#4 | 7:00 PM Steve Cox Pk |
Seattle Prep. 5 @Ingraham 8 |
Ingraham to #10 | Seattle Prep. to #6 | |
Friday, May 6, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#5 | 4:00 PM SWAC |
Lakeside (Sea) 7 @Garfield 1 |
Lakeside (Sea) to #15 | Out | |
#6 | 7:00 PM SWAC |
Chief Sealth 1 @Seattle Prep. 11 |
Seattle Prep. to #15 | Out | |
Saturday, May 7, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#10 | 10:00 AM SWAC |
Bishop Blanchet 12 @Ingraham 1 |
Bishop Blanchet to #12 | Ingraham to #14 | |
#8 | 1:00 PM SWAC |
Ballard 1 @Lincoln (Seattle) 2 |
Lincoln (Seattle) to #11 | Ballard to #13 | |
#9 | 4:00 PM SWAC |
Roosevelt 0 @West Seattle 3 |
West Seattle to #12 | Roosevelt to #14 | |
#7 | 7:00 PM SWAC |
Eastside Catholic 4 @O'Dea 2 |
Eastside Catholic to #11 | O'Dea to #13 | |
Monday, May 9, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#11 | 4:00 PM Steve Cox Pk |
Eastside Catholic 4 @Lincoln (Seattle) 3 |
Eastside Catholic to #20 | Lincoln (Seattle) to #16 | |
#12 | 7:00 PM Steve Cox Pk |
Bishop Blanchet 2 @West Seattle 5 |
West Seattle to #20 | Bishop Blanchet to #16 | |
Tuesday, May 10, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#13 | 4:00 PM Steve Cox Pk |
Ballard 3 @O'Dea 2 |
Ballard to #18 | Out | |
#14 | 7:00 PM Steve Cox Pk |
Ingraham 1 @Roosevelt 3 |
Roosevelt to #18 | Out | |
Wednesday, May 11, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#15 | 4:00 PM Steve Cox Pk |
Lakeside (Sea) 1 @Seattle Prep. 10 |
Seattle Prep. to #17 | Out | |
#16 | 7:00 PM Steve Cox Pk |
Bishop Blanchet 2 @Lincoln (Seattle) 5 |
Third Place | Bishop Blanchet to #17 | |
Thursday, May 12, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#17 | 4:00 PM Steve Cox Pk |
Bishop Blanchet 10 @Seattle Prep. 6 |
Bishop Blanchet to #19 | Out | |
#18 | 7:00 PM Steve Cox Pk |
Roosevelt 0 @Ballard 8 |
Ballard to #19 | Out | |
Saturday, May 14, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#19 | 3:00 PM Steve Cox Pk |
Ballard 1 @Bishop Blanchet 2 |
Fourth Place | Out | |
#20 | 7:00 PM Steve Cox Pk |
Eastside Catholic 1 @West Seattle 3 |
First Place | Second Place |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.
1 | Mountain #1 | O'Dea |
1 | Sound #1 | West Seattle |
2 | Mountain #2 | Bishop Blanchet |
2 | Sound #2 | Lincoln (Seattle) |
3 | Sound #3 | Garfield |
3 | Mountain #3 | Seattle Prep. |
4 | Sound #4 | Roosevelt |
4 | Mountain #4 | Eastside Catholic |
5 | Mountain #5 | Lakeside (Sea) |
5 | Sound #5 | Chief Sealth |
6 | Sound #6 | Ballard |
7 | Sound #7 | Ingraham |