|
Tuesday, May 10, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#1 | 4:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Lindbergh 4 @Orting 8 |
Orting to #9 | Out | |
#2 | 4:00 PM @ Sammamish |
Fife 5 @Sammamish 1 |
Fife to #13 | Sammamish to #9 | |
#3 | 4:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Franklin Pierce 5 @Port Angeles 8 |
Port Angeles to #10 | Out | |
#4 | 4:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Olympic 0 @Enumclaw 11 |
Enumclaw to #13 | Olympic to #10 | |
#5 | 4:00 PM @ Evergreen |
Kingston 4 @Evergreen (Sea) 1 |
Kingston to #11 | Out | |
#6 | 4:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Steilacoom 8 @White River 1 |
Steilacoom to #14 | White River to #11 | |
#7 | 4:15 PM @ Higher Seed |
Renton 1 @Bremerton 14 |
Bremerton to #12 | Out | |
#8 | 4:15 PM @ Higher Seed |
Highline 0 @North Kitsap 10 |
North Kitsap to #14 | Highline to #12 | |
Wednesday, May 11, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#9 | 4:00 PM Sammamish |
Orting 12 @Sammamish 11 |
Orting to #15 | Out | |
#10 | 4:00 PM @ Higher Seed @ CKHS |
Port Angeles 7 @Olympic 5 |
Port Angeles to #15 | Out | |
#11 | 4:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Kingston 1 @White River 16 |
White River to #16 | Out | |
#12 | 4:00 PM Highland HS |
Bremerton 3 @Highline 5 |
Highline to #16 | Out | |
Saturday, May 14, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#13 | 10:00 AM Central Kitsap |
Fife 8 @Enumclaw 5 |
Fife to #18 | Enumclaw to #17 | |
#15 | 12:30 PM Foss |
Orting 8 @Port Angeles 16 |
Port Angeles to #19 | Out | |
#14 | 1:00 PM Central Kitsap |
Steilacoom 5 @North Kitsap 11 |
North Kitsap to #18 | Steilacoom to #17 | |
#16 | 3:00 PM Foss |
White River 10 @Highline 0 |
White River to #19 | Out | |
#17 | 4:00 PM Kitsap Fairground Lobe #2 |
Enumclaw 4 @Steilacoom 7 |
Third Place | Fourth Place | |
#18 | 4:00 PM Central Kitsap |
Fife 6 @North Kitsap 7 |
First Place | Second Place | |
#19 | 5:30 PM Foss HS |
Port Angeles 1 @White River 7 |
Fifth Place | Out |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.
1 | Seed 1 | North Kitsap |
2 | Seed 2 | Enumclaw |
3 | Seed 3 | Sammamish |
4 | Seed 4 | White River |
5 | Seed 5 | Steilacoom |
6 | Seed 6 | Fife |
7 | Seed 7 | Olympic |
8 | Seed 8 | Highline |
9 | Seed 9 | Port Angeles |
10 | Seed 10 | Bremerton |
11 | Seed 11 | Orting |
12 | Seed 12 | Evergreen (Sea) |
13 | Seed 13 | Kingston |
14 | Seed 14 | Franklin Pierce |
15 | Seed 15 | Lindbergh |
16 | Seed 16 | Renton |