Return to IndexLogin

2022 3A Boys State Soccer
Tuesday, May 17 - Saturday, May 28

Public View   View:
WIAA/Gesa Credit Union State Championships
 
May 17-18
PLAY-IN
May 20
May 21
May 27
May 28
 
 
   
11 Hazen 2
#5 5-4 PK's
6 Mead 1
Loser Out
         
        
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

  
May 20-21 Games
Played at the following locations:

#5, #6, #13 @ Seed #3 District-Approved Site

#7, #8, #14 @ Seed #2 District-Approved Site

#9, #10, #15 @ Seed #4 District-Approved Site

#11, #12, #16 @ Seed #1 District-Approved Site
          
     
11 Hazen 0
#13 Shoreline Stadium
May. 21, 3:00pm
14 O'Dea 2
Loser Out
    
19 Auburn Riverside 2
#1 OT
14 O'Dea 3
Loser Out
        
        
  
14 O'Dea 2
#6 Edmonds Stadium
May. 20, 7:00pm
3 Shorecrest 1
Loser Out
      
        
        
       
14 O'Dea 1
#17 OT
2 Lakeside 2
Loser to Gm19
   
           
           
   
10 Peninsula 3
#7 Ingraham HS
May. 20, 7:30pm
7 North Central 1
Loser Out
        
           
           
     
10 Peninsula 1
#14 Memorial Stadium, Sea.
May. 21, 3:00pm
2 Lakeside 4
Loser Out
      
18 Bonney Lake 1
#2 Edmonds Stadium
May. 17, 7:30pm
15 Edmonds-Woodway 3
Loser Out
          
          
  
15 Edmonds-Woodway 0
#8 Ingraham HS
May. 20, 5:00pm
2 Lakeside 4
Loser Out
        
          
          
          
1st/2nd
2 Lakeside 1
#20 Sparks Stadium
May. 28, 3:00pm
12 Mercer Island 3
           
           
   
12 Mercer Island 3
#9 Memorial Stadium, Sea.
May. 20, 7:00pm
5 Stadium 1
Loser Out
        
           
           
     
12 Mercer Island 2
#15 Memorial Stadium, Sea.
May. 21, 1:00pm
4 Lincoln (Seattle) 1
Loser Out
      
20 Kennewick 0
#3 Roy Anderson Field
May. 17, 5:30pm
13 Gig Harbor 3
Loser Out
          
          
  
13 Gig Harbor 0
#10 Memorial Stadium, Sea.
May. 20, 5:00pm
4 Lincoln (Seattle) 3
Loser Out
        
          
          
       
12 Mercer Island 3
#18 Sparks Stadium
May. 27, 2:00pm
8 Monroe 2
Loser to Gm19
   
           
           
   
9 Bainbridge 0
#11 Anacortes HS
May. 20, 5:00pm
8 Monroe 3
Loser Out
        
           
           
     
8 Monroe 2
#16 Mt Vernon HS
May. 21, 2:00pm
16 Seattle Prep 1
Loser Out
      
17 Central Kitsap 0
#4 Memorial Stadium, Sea.
May. 18, 5:00pm
16 Seattle Prep 2
Loser Out
          
          
  
16 Seattle Prep 2
#12 Anacortes HS
May. 20, 7:00pm
1 Mount Vernon 1
Loser Out
        
         
3rd/4th
14 O'Dea 0
#19 Sparks Stadium
May. 28, 10:00am
8 Monroe 6
L17 vs. L18
         
          
           
           
            
             
Trophies
First Place
Mercer Island
Second Place
Lakeside (Sea)
Third Place
Monroe
Fourth Place
O'Dea
Admissions

Semifinals & Finals
TICKETS
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN