Return to IndexLogin

2022 2A State Fastpitch Softball
Carlon Park (Selah)
Friday, May 27 - Saturday, May 28

Public View   View:
WIAA/Gesa Credit Union State Championships
 
May 27
May 27
May 27 & 28
May 28
May 28
May 28
 
 
11 North Kitsap 0
#1 Field 1
May. 27, 10:00am
6 Tumwater 18
Loser to Gm9
               
        
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

      
              
  
6 Tumwater 5
#13 Field 4
May. 27, 4:00pm
3 Lynden 3
Loser to Gm20
           
             
             
14 Rochester 1
#2 Field 2
May. 27, 10:00am
3 Lynden 3
Loser to Gm9
             
             
             
     
6 Tumwater 5
#21 8 innings
2 W. F. West 3
Loser to Gm25
         
              
              
10 Cedarcrest 3
#3 8 innings
7 Olympic 4
Loser to Gm10
              
              
              
  
7 Olympic 0
#14 Field 3
May. 27, 4:00pm
2 W. F. West 13
Loser to Gm 19
            
              
              
15 Sequim 3
#4 Field 4
May. 27, 10:00am
2 W. F. West 10
Loser to Gm10
              
              
              
        
1st/2nd
6 Tumwater 13
#28 Field 4
May. 28, 2:00pm
1 Othello 3
      
              
              
12 Lakewood 8
#5 Field 1
May. 27, 12:00pm
5 Fife 4
Loser to Gm11
              
              
              
  
12 Lakewood 15
#15 Field 2
May. 27, 4:00pm
13 Ellensburg 5
Loser to Gm18
            
              
              
13 Ellensburg 1
#6 Field 2
May. 27, 12:00pm
4 Shadle Park 0
Loser to Gm 11
              
              
              
     
12 Lakewood 3
#22 Field 4
May. 28, 10:00am
1 Othello 17
Loser to Gm26
         
              
              
9 Ridgefield 10
#7 8 innings
8 Port Angeles 11
Loser to Gm12
              
              
              
  
8 Port Angeles 1
#16 Field 1
May. 27, 4:00pm
1 Othello 6
Loser to Gm17
            
              
              
16 West Valley (Spokane) 0
#8 Field 4
May. 27, 12:00pm
1 Othello 6
Loser to Gm12
              
              
              
               
               
               
   
L1 vs. L2
11 North Kitsap 3
#9 Field 4
May. 27, 2:00pm
14 Rochester 8
Loser Out
            
     
W9 vs. L16
14 Rochester 14
#17 Field 1
May. 27, 6:00pm
8 Port Angeles 12
Loser Out
         
              
              
       
14 Rochester 11
#23 Field 1
May. 28, 10:00am
13 Ellensburg 3
Loser Out
      
             
              
      
L15 vs. W10
13 Ellensburg 14
#18 8 innings
15 Sequim 13
Loser Out
    
W23 vs. L21
14 Rochester 8
#25 8 innings
2 W. F. West 12
Loser Out
   
   
L3 vs. L4
10 Cedarcrest 12
#10 Field 3
May. 27, 2:00pm
15 Sequim 14
Loser Out
         
            
             
             
            
3rd/4th
2 W. F. West 14
#27 Field 3
May. 28, 2:30pm
3 Lynden 4
              
               
               
   
L5 vs. L6
5 Fife 1
#11 Field 2
May. 27, 2:00pm
4 Shadle Park 11
Loser Out
           
     
W11 vs. L14
4 Shadle Park 9
#19 Field 3
May. 27, 6:00pm
7 Olympic 3
Loser Out
     
L22 vs. W24
12 Lakewood 13
#26 8 innings
3 Lynden 15
Loser Out
  
             
             
       
4 Shadle Park 8
#24 Field 2
May. 28, 10:00am
3 Lynden 9
Loser Out
     
            
             
      
L13 vs. W12
3 Lynden 7
#20 Field 4
May. 27, 6:00pm
9 Ridgefield 6
Loser Out
        
   
L7 vs. L8
9 Ridgefield 10
#12 Field 1
May. 27, 2:00pm
16 West Valley (Spokane) 0
Loser Out
          
             
              
              
              
               
                
                
Trophies
First Place
Tumwater
Second Place
Othello
Third Place
W F West
Fourth Place
Lynden
Admissions

TICKETS
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN