Return to IndexLogin

2021 4A State Volleyball
Yakima Valley SunDome
Friday, November 19 - Saturday, November 20

Public View   View:
WIAA/Gesa Credit Union State Championships
 
November 19
November 19
November 20
November 20
 
 
Ct. #4
11 Mount Rainier 3
#1 21-25, 23-25, 25-19, 27-25, 15-12
6 Wenatchee 2
         
        
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and live set scores.

        
  
Ct. #1
11 Mount Rainier 2
#13 20-25, 25-18, 25-14, 21-25, 15-9
14 West Valley (Yakima) 3
W1 vs. W2
     
       
       
Ct. #5
14 West Valley (Yakima) 3
#2 25-15, 18-25, 26-28, 25-18, 15-8
3 Lake Stevens 2
       
       
       
     
Ct. #2
14 West Valley (Yakima) 0
#21 15-25, 18-25, 22-25
2 Curtis 3
W13 vs. W14
   
        
        
Ct. #1
10 Kamiakin 2
#3 25-14, 21-25, 21-25, 25-12, 15-7
7 Mt. Si 3
        
        
        
  
Ct. #2
7 Mt. Si 2
#14 25-21, 22-25, 25-19, 21-25, 15-10
2 Curtis 3
W3 vs. W4
      
        
        
Ct. #2
15 Central Valley 0
#4 25-14, 25-12, 25-18
2 Curtis 3
        
        
        
        
1st/2nd - Ct. #3
2 Curtis 0
#26 25-17, 28-26, 25-15
1 Bothell 3
W21 vs. W22
        
        
Ct. #3
12 North Creek 0
#5 25-13, 25-15, 25-17
5 Camas 3
        
        
        
  
Ct. #4
5 Camas 1
#15 23-25, 25-23, 25-13, 25-18
4 Graham Kapowsin 3
W5 vs. W6
      
        
        
Ct. #4
13 Jackson 0
#6 25-16, 25-13, 25-9
4 Graham Kapowsin 3
        
        
        
     
Ct. #5
4 Graham Kapowsin 1
#22 25-19, 23-25, 20-25, 15-25
1 Bothell 3
W15 vs. W16
   
        
        
Ct. #5
9 Olympia 1
#7 18-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-19
8 Gonzaga Prep 3
        
        
        
  
Ct. #5
8 Gonzaga Prep 2
#16 25-19, 16-25, 20-25, 25-19, 15-11
1 Bothell 3
W7 vs. W8
      
        
        
Ct. #1
16 Kennedy Catholic 1
#8 25-13, 25-18, 23-25, 25-22
1 Bothell 3
        
       
3rd/4th - Ct. #4
14 West Valley (Yakima) 0
#25 25-22, 25-20, 25-15
4 Graham Kapowsin 3
L21 vs. L22
       
        
        
        
   
Ct. #3
6 Wenatchee 2
#9 22-25, 25-12, 14-25, 25-16, 15-10
3 Lake Stevens 3
L1 vs. L2
     
         
         
     
Ct. #1
3 Lake Stevens 3
#17 25-22, 18-25, 26-24, 25-23
10 Kamiakin 1
W9 vs. W10
   
        
        
   
Ct. #4
10 Kamiakin 3
#10 28-26, 25-16, 27-25
15 Central Valley 0
L3 vs. L4
     
        
        
        
7th/8th - Ct. #4
3 Lake Stevens 3
#23 28-26, 19-25, 25-22, 25-23
9 Olympia 1
W17 vs. W18
        
        
   
Ct. #5
12 North Creek 3
#11 26-24, 25-17, 25-21
13 Jackson 0
L5 vs. L6
     
        
        
     
Ct. #2
12 North Creek 1
#18 25-23, 23-25, 17-25, 18-25
9 Olympia 3
W11 vs. W12
   
        
        
   
Ct. #2
9 Olympia 3
#12 25-15, 25-14, 25-12
16 Kennedy Catholic 0
L7 vs. L8
     
        
        
         
         
         
      
Ct. #4
11 Mount Rainier 3
#19 25-11, 25-15, 25-20
7 Mt. Si 0
L13 vs. L14
   
         
         
        
5th/6th - Ct. #3
11 Mount Rainier 1
#24 25-19, 15-25, 25-14, 25-11
5 Camas 3
W19 vs. W20
        
        
      
Ct. #5
5 Camas 3
#20 21-25, 25-20, 25-12, 25-18
8 Gonzaga Prep 1
L15 vs. L16
  
        
        
         
         
         
Trophies
First Place
Bothell
Second Place
Curtis
Third Place
Graham Kapowsin
Fourth Place
West Valley (Yakima)
Fifth Place
Camas
Sixth Place
Mount Rainier
Seventh Place
Lake Stevens
Eighth Place
Olympia
Admissions
TICKETS
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN