Return to IndexLogin

2021 1A State Volleyball
Yakima Valley SunDome
Friday, November 12 - Saturday, November 13

Public View   View:
WIAA/Gesa Credit Union State Championships
 
November 12
November 12
November 13
November 13
 
 
Ct. #1
11 Charles Wright 1
#1 25-18, 18-25, 20-25, 20-25
6 Meridian 3
         
        
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and live set scores.

        
  
Ct. #4
6 Meridian 3
#13 24-26, 10-25, 18-25
3 Castle Rock 0
W1 vs. W2
     
       
       
Ct. #2
14 Connell 0
#2 25-18, 25-22, 25-13
3 Castle Rock 3
       
       
       
     
Ct. #1
6 Meridian 0
#21 25-21, 25-18, 25-23
2 Chelan 3
W13 vs. W14
   
        
        
Ct. #5
10 College Place 1
#3 23-25, 25-13, 25-13, 25-21
7 Lakeside (NMF) 3
        
        
        
  
Ct. #5
7 Lakeside (NMF) 0
#14 25-21, 25-11, 25-16
2 Chelan 3
W3 vs. W4
      
        
        
Ct. #4
15 King's Way Christian 0
#4 25-13, 25-9, 13-25
2 Chelan 3
        
        
        
        
1st/2nd - Ct. #3
2 Chelan 3
#26 12-25, 23-25, 21-25
16 Lynden Christian 0
W21 vs. W22
        
        
Ct. #1
12 La Center 0
#5 21-25, 25-27, 19-25
5 Zillah 3
        
        
        
  
Ct. #4
5 Zillah 0
#15 25-14, 25-20, 25-15
4 Annie Wright 3
W5 vs. W6
      
        
        
Ct. #2
13 Seattle Academy 1
#6 27-29, 25-20, 17-25, 24-26
4 Annie Wright 3
        
        
        
     
Ct. #2
4 Annie Wright 0
#22 25-19, 25-14, 25-11
16 Lynden Christian 3
W15 vs. W16
   
        
        
Ct. #4
9 South Whidbey 2
#7 18-25, 25-17, 25-18, 23-25, 15-9
8 Freeman 3
        
        
        
  
Ct. #5
8 Freeman 0
#16 25-18, 25-21, 26-24
16 Lynden Christian 3
W7 vs. W8
      
        
        
Ct. #5
16 Lynden Christian 3
#8 21-25, 27-25, 25-20, 23-25
1 Overlake 1
        
       
3rd/4th - Ct. #2
6 Meridian 3
#25 20-25, 20-25, 18-25
4 Annie Wright 0
L21 vs. L22
       
        
        
        
   
Ct. #1
11 Charles Wright 3
#9 14-25, 25-27, 21-25
14 Connell 0
L1 vs. L2
     
         
         
     
Ct. #1
11 Charles Wright 3
#17 19-25, 10-25, 17-25
15 King's Way Christian 0
W9 vs. W10
   
        
        
   
Ct. #2
10 College Place 2
#10 24-26, 18-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-6
15 King's Way Christian 3
L3 vs. L4
     
        
        
        
7th/8th - Ct. #2
11 Charles Wright 3
#23 16-25, 25-19, 13-25, 17-25
13 Seattle Academy 1
W17 vs. W18
        
        
   
Ct. #1
12 La Center 2
#11 28-26, 25-20, 11-25, 15-25, 15-13
13 Seattle Academy 3
L5 vs. L6
     
        
        
     
Ct. #2
13 Seattle Academy 3
#18 19-25, 23-25, 25-23, 17-25
1 Overlake 1
W11 vs. W12
   
        
        
   
Ct. #2
9 South Whidbey 2
#12 25-21, 25-13, 15-25, 25-27, 9-15
1 Overlake 3
L7 vs. L8
     
        
        
         
         
         
      
Ct. #4
3 Castle Rock 0
#19 25-15, 25-18, 25-22
7 Lakeside (NMF) 3
L13 vs. L14
   
         
         
        
5th/6th - Ct. #1
7 Lakeside (NMF) 1
#24 25-22, 21-25, 25-23, 25-21
8 Freeman 3
W19 vs. W20
        
        
      
Ct. #5
5 Zillah 0
#20 25-17, 25-20, 25-22
8 Freeman 3
L15 vs. L16
  
        
        
         
         
         
Trophies
First Place
Chelan
Second Place
Lynden Christian
Third Place
Meridian
Fourth Place
Annie Wright
Fifth Place
Freeman
Sixth Place
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Seventh Place
Charles Wright Acad.
Eighth Place
Seattle Academy
Admissions
TICKETS
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN