Return to IndexLogin

2021 1B State Volleyball
Yakima Valley SunDome
Thursday, November 11 - Friday, November 12

Public View   View:
WIAA/Gesa Credit Union State Championships
 
November 11
November 11
November 11
November 12
November 12
 
 
   
Ct. #1
11 Grace Academy 0
#5 25-20, 25-19, 25-16
6 Wilbur-Creston-Keller 3
         
           
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and live set scores.

           
     
Ct. #4
6 Wilbur-Creston-Keller 0
#17 25-18, 25-23, 25-5
3 St. John-Endicott/LaCross 3
W5 vs. W6
     
Ct. #1
19 Sound Christian Academy 0
#1 25-10, 27-25, 25-17
14 Willapa Valley 3
         
         
  
Ct. #2
14 Willapa Valley 0
#6 25-8, 25-8, 25-22
3 St. John-Endicott/LaCross 3
       
         
         
       
Ct. #1
3 St. John-Endicott/LaCross 0
#25 20-25, 15-25, 19-25
2 Mossyrock 3
W17 vs. W18
   
           
           
   
Ct. #3
10 Crosspoint 0
#7 25-8, 25-16, 25-11
7 Mary Walker 3
        
           
           
     
Ct. #5
7 Mary Walker 0
#18 25-17, 25-8, 25-10
2 Mossyrock 3
W7 vs. W8
      
Ct. #2
18 Pateros 0
#2 25-13, 25-13, 25-12
15 Shoreline Christian 3
          
          
  
Ct. #1
15 Shoreline Christian 0
#8 25-18, 25-19, 25-20
2 Mossyrock 3
        
          
          
          
1st/2nd - Ct. #3
2 Mossyrock 2
#30 25-17, 20-25, 21-25, 25-22, 11-15
1 Oakesdale 3
W25 vs. W26
           
           
   
Ct #2
12 Waterville-Mansfield 0
#9 25-21, 25-15, 25-17
5 Neah Bay 3
        
           
           
     
Ct. #4
5 Neah Bay 0
#19 25-16, 25-23, 25-19
4 Odessa 3
W9 vs. W10
      
Ct. #3
20 Wilson Creek 0
#3 25-14, 25-22, 25-16
13 Republic 3
          
          
  
Ct. #3
13 Republic 1
#10 25-15, 25-21, 19-25, 25-8
4 Odessa 3
        
          
          
       
Ct. #2
4 Odessa 0
#26 25-16, 25-17, 25-9
1 Oakesdale 3
W19 vs. W20
   
           
           
   
Ct. #4
9 Pomeroy 0
#11 25-20, 25-16, 25-12
8 Naselle 3
        
           
           
     
Ct. #5
8 Naselle 1
#20 25-16, 24-26, 29-27, 25-15
1 Oakesdale 3
W11 vs. W12
      
Ct. #4
17 Evergreen Lutheran 0
#4 25-8, 25-18, 25-18
16 Darrington 3
          
          
  
Ct. #5
16 Darrington 0
#12 25-12, 25-15, 25-19
1 Oakesdale 3
        
         
3rd/4th - Ct. #1
3 St. John-Endicott/LaCross 3
#29 25-21, 25-20, 25-13
4 Odessa 0
L25 vs. L26
         
          
           
           
      
Ct. #1
11 Grace Academy 3
#13 25-13, 20-25, 21-25, 25-19, 9-15
14 Willapa Valley 2
L5 vs. L6
     
            
            
        
Ct. #3
11 Grace Academy 0
#21 25-22, 25-19, 25-17
15 Shoreline Christian 3
W13 vs. W14
   
           
           
      
Ct. #2
10 Crosspoint 0
#14 25-16, 25-9, 25-23
15 Shoreline Christian 3
L7 vs. L8
     
           
           
           
7th/8th - Ct. #2
15 Shoreline Christian 1
#27 20-25, 25-21, 25-19, 26-24
9 Pomeroy 3
W21 vs. W22
           
           
      
Ct. #1
12 Waterville-Mansfield 1
#15 25-21, 25-12, 24-26, 25-15
13 Republic 3
L9 vs. L10
     
           
           
        
Ct. #3
13 Republic 0
#22 25-21, 25-17, 25-20
9 Pomeroy 2
W15 vs. W16
   
           
           
      
Ct. #2
9 Pomeroy 3
#16 25-17, 13-25, 17-25, 25-17, 13-15
16 Darrington 2
L11 vs. L12
     
           
           
            
            
            
         
Ct. #4
6 Wilbur-Creston-Keller 2
#23 25-13, 25-27, 17-25, 25-20, 15-4
7 Mary Walker 3
L17 vs. L18
   
            
            
           
5th/6th - Ct. #4
7 Mary Walker 2
#28 25-20, 21-25, 20-25, 25-21, 15-11
8 Naselle 3
W23 vs. W24
           
           
         
Ct. #5
5 Neah Bay 2
#24 25-17, 15-25, 17-25, 25-17, 15-11
8 Naselle 3
L19 vs. L20
  
           
           
            
            
            
Trophies
First Place
Oakesdale
Second Place
Mossyrock
Third Place
St. John Endicott-LaCrosse
Fourth Place
Odessa
Fifth Place
Naselle
Sixth Place
Mary Walker
Seventh Place
Pomeroy
Eighth Place
Shoreline Christian
Admissions
TICKETS
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN