Return to IndexLogin

2022 1B State Volleyball
Yakima Valley SunDome
Thursday, November 10 - Friday, November 11

Public View   View:
 
November 10
November 10
November 10
November 11
November 11
 
 
   
11 Pomeroy 2
#5 27-25 , 13-25 , 25-20, 15-25, 14-16
6 Mount Vernon Christian 3
Loser to #13
         
           
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and match results.

           
     
6 Mount Vernon Christian 0
#17 19-25, 24-26, 16-25
3 Mary Walker 3
Loser to #23
     
19 Darrington 3
#1 25-18, 20-25, 25-23, 24-26, 15-8
14 Crosspoint 2
Loser Out
         
         
  
19 Darrington 0
#6 22-25 , 21-25, 17-25
3 Mary Walker 3
Loser to #13
       
         
         
       
3 Mary Walker 0
#25 20-25, 12-25, 18-25
2 Mossyrock 3
Loser to #29
   
           
           
   
10 Entiat 0
#7 12-25, 10-25, 18-25
7 Northport 3
Loser to #14
        
           
           
     
7 Northport 0
#18 13-25, 14-25, 11-25
2 Mossyrock 3
Loser to #23
      
18 Grace Academy 3
#2 25-10, 25-21, 17-25, 20-25, 16-14
15 Willapa Valley 2
Loser Out
          
          
  
18 Grace Academy 0
#8 13-25, 16-25, 15-25
2 Mossyrock 3
Loser to #14
        
          
          
          
1st/2nd
2 Mossyrock 0
#30 13-25, 17-25, 27-29
1 Oakesdale 3
           
           
   
12 Odessa 3
#9 19-25, 25-26, 22-25, 25-17, 15-8
5 Liberty Christian 2
Loser to #15
        
           
           
     
12 Odessa 0
#19 19-25, 9-25 , 17-25
4 Naselle 3
Loser to #24
      
20 Columbia Adventist 1
#3 25-23, 22-25, 16-25, 22-25
13 Moses Lk Chr-Covenant Chr 3
Loser Out
          
          
  
13 Moses Lk Chr-Covenant Chr 0
#10 10-25 , 10-25 , 19-25
4 Naselle 3
Loser to #15
        
          
          
       
4 Naselle 0
#26 19-25, 22-25, 16-25
1 Oakesdale 3
Loser to #29
   
           
           
   
9 Wilbur-Creston-Keller 3
#11 25-15, 25-19, 18-25, 26-24
8 Neah Bay 1
Loser to #16
        
           
           
     
9 Wilbur-Creston-Keller 0
#20 18-25, 6-25, 13-25
1 Oakesdale 3
Loser to #24
      
17 Waterville-Mansfield 0
#4 22-25, 21-25, 16-25
16 Orcas Island 3
Loser Out
          
          
  
16 Orcas Island 0
#12 9-25 , 3-25 , 12-25
1 Oakesdale 3
Loser to #16
        
         
3rd/4th
3 Mary Walker 2
#29 23-25, 25-18, 20-25, 25-20, 10-15
4 Naselle 3
L25 vs. L26
         
          
           
           
      
L5 vs. L6
11 Pomeroy 1
#13 19-25, 25-21, 19-25 , 25-21
19 Darrington 3
Loser Out
     
            
            
        
19 Darrington 3
#21 21-25, 22-25, 25-17, 25-18, 15-6
18 Grace Academy 2
Loser Out
   
           
           
      
L7 vs. L8
10 Entiat 2
#14 25-17, 19-25, 23-25, 25-14, 10-15
18 Grace Academy 3
Loser Out
     
           
           
           
7th/8th
19 Darrington 1
#27 20-25, 15-25, 25-22, 14-25
8 Neah Bay 3
           
           
      
L9 vs. L10
5 Liberty Christian 3
#15 11-25 , 25-23 , 27-25 , 25-17
13 Moses Lk Chr-Covenant Chr 1
Loser Out
     
           
           
        
5 Liberty Christian 2
#22 25-18, 25-19, 15-25, 14-25, 12-15
8 Neah Bay 3
Loser Out
   
           
           
      
L11 vs. L12
8 Neah Bay 3
#16 26-24 , 25-18 , 25-15
16 Orcas Island 0
Loser Out
     
           
           
            
            
            
         
L17 vs. L18
6 Mount Vernon Christian 1
#23 10-25, 16-25, 25-17, 22-25
7 Northport 3
Loser Out
   
            
            
           
5th/6th
7 Northport 3
#28 26-24, 25-22, 19-25, 25-22
12 Odessa 1
           
           
         
L19 vs. L20
12 Odessa 3
#24 22-25, 25-16, 16-25, 25-9, 15-8
9 Wilbur-Creston-Keller 2
Loser Out
  
           
           
            
            
            
Trophies
First Place
Oakesdale
Second Place
Mossyrock
Third Place
Naselle
Fourth Place
Mary Walker
Fifth Place
Northport
Sixth Place
Odessa
Seventh Place
Neah Bay
Eighth Place
Darrington
Admissions
TICKETS
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN