Return to IndexLogin

2024 District 7 2B Boys Basketball
Wednesday, January 31 - Saturday, February 10

Public View   View:
 
January 31
PLAY-IN
February 1
West Valley HS (Spo)
February 3
West Valley HS (Spo)
February 7
West Valley HS (Spo)
February 9-10
West Valley HS (Spo)
February 10
West Valley HS (Spo)
 
 
      
Kettle Falls 56
#3 Main Gym
Feb. 3, 2:30pm
Liberty (Spangle) 83
Loser to #7
         
              
Winners AND Losers of Games #15, #14 and #13 advance to District 6/7 Crossover on Feb. 16-17.

Game times will be altered anytime the same school is scheduled to be playing at the same time.
              
        
Liberty (Spangle) 68
#9 Main Gym
Feb. 7, 3:30pm
St. George's 73
Loser to #12
     
             
   
Reardan 59
#1 Main Gym
Feb. 1, 5:30pm
Asotin 49
Loser Out
         
     
Reardan 56
#4 Main Gym
Feb. 3, 1:00pm
St. George's 57
Loser to #7
       
             
            
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

          
St. George's 40
#15 Main Gym
Feb. 10, 5:00pm
Colfax 48
Both Teams to District 6/7 Crossover
  
            
             
      
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 42
#5 Main Gym
Feb. 3, 6:00pm
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 64
Loser to #8
       
             
             
        
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 70
#10 Main Gym
Feb. 7, 5:00pm
Colfax 76
Loser to #11
      
Jenkins (Chewelah) 49
#A
Jan. 31, 7:30pm
Upper Columbia Acad. 52
Loser Out
             
  
Upper Columbia Acad. 34
#2 Main Gym
Feb. 1, 7:00pm
Davenport 61
Loser Out
          
    
Davenport 50
#6 Main Gym
Feb. 3, 4:30pm
Colfax 68
Loser to #8
        
            
            
             
              
               
         
L3 vs. L4
Kettle Falls 57
#7 Fieldhouse
Feb. 7, 8:00pm
Reardan 53
Loser Out
      
           
W7 vs. L10
Kettle Falls 55
#11 Fieldhouse
Feb. 9, 5:00pm
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 75
Loser to #13
   
              
              
             
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 57
#14 Main Gym
Feb. 10, 2:00pm
Liberty (Spangle) 63
Both Teams to D6/7 Crossover
             
         
L5 vs. L6
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 56
#8 Fieldhouse
Feb. 7, 5:00pm
Davenport 62
Loser Out
    
           
W8 vs. L9
Davenport 54
#12 Fieldhouse
Feb. 9, 6:30pm
Liberty (Spangle) 72
Loser to #13
  
             
             
              
              
               
               
L11 vs. L12
Kettle Falls 71
#13 Main Gym
Feb. 10, 11:00am
Davenport 66
Both to D6/7 Crossover
               
               
               
               
On to D6/7 Crossover
First Place
Colfax
Second Place
St. George's
Third Place
Liberty (Spangle)
Fourth Place
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Fifth Place
Kettle Falls
Sixth Place
Davenport
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN