Return to IndexLogin

2024 District 7 2B Girls Basketball
Wednesday, January 31 - Saturday, February 10

Public View   View:
 
January 31
PLAY-IN
February 1
West Valley HS (Spo)
February 3
West Valley HS (Spo)
February 7
West Valley HS (Spo)
February 9-10
West Valley HS (Spo)
February 10
West Valley HS (Spo)
 
 
      
Davenport 63
#3 Fieldhouse
Feb. 3, 1:00pm
Liberty (Spangle) 47
Loser to #7
         
              
Winners AND Losers of Games #15 and #14 and Winner of Game #13 advance to District 6/7 Crossover on Feb. 16-17.

Game times will be altered anytime the same school is scheduled to be playing at the same time.
              
        
Davenport 49
#9 Main Gym
Feb. 7, 6:30pm
Reardan 38
Loser to #12
     
             
   
St. George's 58
#1 Fieldhouse
Feb. 1, 7:00pm
Asotin 39
Loser Out
         
     
St. George's 24
#4 Fieldhouse
Feb. 3, 2:30pm
Reardan 59
Loser to #7
       
             
            
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

          
Davenport 55
#15 Main Gym
Feb. 10, 6:45pm
Colfax 59
Both Teams to District 6/7 Crossover
  
            
             
      
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 48
#5 Fieldhouse
Feb. 3, 4:30pm
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 45
Loser to #8
       
             
             
        
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 41
#10 Main Gym
Feb. 7, 8:00pm
Colfax 62
Loser to #11
      
Jenkins (Chewelah) 54
#A
Jan. 31, 6:00pm
Upper Columbia Acad. 29
Loser Out
             
  
Jenkins (Chewelah) 45
#2 Fieldhouse
Feb. 1, 5:30pm
Kettle Falls 47
Loser Out
          
    
Kettle Falls 37
#6 Fieldhouse
Feb. 3, 6:00pm
Colfax 56
Loser to #8
        
            
            
             
              
               
         
L3 vs. L4
Liberty (Spangle) 60
#7 Fieldhouse
Feb. 7, 6:30pm
St. George's 34
Loser Out
      
           
W7 vs. L10
Liberty (Spangle) 55
#11 Main Gym
Feb. 9, 5:00pm
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 45
Loser to #13
   
              
              
             
Liberty (Spangle) 48
#14 Main Gym
Feb. 10, 3:30pm
Reardan 59
Both Teams to D6/7 Crossover
             
         
L5 vs. L6
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 67
#8 Fieldhouse
Feb. 7, 3:30pm
Kettle Falls 56
Loser Out
    
           
W8 vs. L9
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 33
#12 Main Gym
Feb. 9, 6:30pm
Reardan 38
Loser to #13
  
             
             
              
              
               
               
L11 vs. L12
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 41
#13 Main Gym
Feb. 10, 12:30pm
Northwest Christian (Colbert) 61
Loser Out,
Winner to D6/7 Crossover
               
               
               
               
On to D6/7 Crossover
First Place
Colfax
Second Place
Davenport
Third Place
Reardan
Fourth Place
Liberty (Spangle)
Fifth Place
Northwest Christian (Colbert)
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN