Return to IndexLogin

2024 District 1 3A Girls Basketball
Thursday, February 8 - Sunday, February 18

Public View   View:
 
February 8
@ Higher Seed
February 10
@ Higher Seed
February 14
February 17
Marysville-Pilchuck High School
 
 
Monroe 62
#A Ferndale HS
Feb. 8, 7:00pm
Ferndale 47
Loser Out
         
        
The Winner and Loser of Game #12, as well as the Winner of Game #9 and #10, will advance to State. The WIAA seeding committee will determine the State Tournament Bracket.
  
Monroe 28
#1 Snohomish HS
Feb. 10, 7:00pm
Snohomish 47
Loser to #7
     
       
       
    
Snohomish 71
#5 Marysville-Pilchuck HS
Feb. 14, 5:00pm
Meadowdale 64
Loser to #10
  
       
Stanwood 48
#B Oak Harbor HS
Feb. 8, 7:00pm
Oak Harbor 43
Loser Out
       
        
  
Stanwood 62
#2 Meadowdale HS
Feb. 10, 7:00pm
Meadowdale 88
Loser to #7
     
       
        
       
Snohomish 45
#11
Feb. 17, 8:00pm
Arlington 43
Both Teams to State
        
Edmonds-Woodway 31
#C Everett HS
Feb. 8, 7:00pm
Everett 51
Loser Out
       
        
  
Everett 45
#3 Lynnwood HS
Feb. 10, 7:00pm
Lynnwood 54
Loser to #8
     
       
        
    
Lynnwood 45
#6 Marysville-Pilchuck HS
Feb. 14, 7:00pm
Arlington 51
Loser to #9
   
        
Shorewood 30
#D Shorecrest HS
Feb. 8, 7:00pm
Shorecrest 38
Loser Out
       
        
  
Shorecrest 30
#4 Arlington HS
Feb. 10, 7:00pm
Arlington 56
Loser to #8
     
       
        
        
         
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

        
        
Monroe 39
#9
Feb. 17, 12:00pm
Lynnwood 37
Winner to State,
Loser Out
        
     
Monroe 54
#7 Stanwood HS
Feb. 14, 7:00pm
Stanwood 52
Loser Out
  
       
       
       
        
        
Everett 65
#10
Feb. 17, 4:00pm
Meadowdale 55
Winner to State,
Loser Out
         
      
Shorecrest 50
#8 Everett HS
Feb. 14, 7:00pm
Everett 56
Loser Out
  
        
        
        
         
         
          
          
          
          
          
          
          
          
          
          
On to State
First Place
Snohomish
Second Place
Arlington
Third Place
Monroe
Third Place
Everett
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN