Return to IndexLogin

2024 District 7 1B Boys Basketball Tournament
Friday, February 2 - Saturday, February 17

Public View   View:
 
February 3
February 7
February 10
February 15-17
February 17
 
 
Curlew 52
#A Almira-Coulee-Hartline HS
Feb. 3, 4:30pm
Mary Walker 67
Loser Out
            
  
Mary Walker 55
#1 Cusick HS
Feb. 7, 6:00pm
Cusick 62
Loser to #5
         
          
Winner AND Loser of Games #11 & #12 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.
          
    
Inchelium 38
#7 Deer Park #1
Feb. 10, 2:00pm
Cusick 41
Loser to #10
     
         
Valley Christian 44
#B Inchelium HS
Feb. 3, 6:00pm
Inchelium 56
Loser Out
          
  
Inchelium 56
#2 Wilbur HS
Feb. 7, 6:00pm
Wilbur-Creston-Keller 55
Loser to #5
        
         
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

      
Cusick 55
#12 Deer Park #1
Feb. 17, 7:15pm
Wellpinit 82
Both Teams to State
  
         
         
Odessa 59
#C Inchelium HS
Feb. 3, 4:30pm
Republic 64
Loser Out
         
  
Republic 52
#3 Wellpinit HS
Feb. 7, 7:45pm
Wellpinit 97
Loser to #6
       
         
           
    
W3 vs. W4
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 59
#8 Deer Park #1
Feb. 10, 7:15pm
Wellpinit 65
Loser to #9
      
          
Columbia (Stevens) 45
#D Almira-Coulee-Hartline HS
Feb. 3, 6:00pm
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 70
Loser Out
          
  
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 65
#4 Northport HS
Feb. 7, 6:00pm
Northport 63
Loser to #6
        
          
          
           
           
            
      
L1 vs. L2
Mary Walker 27
#5 Deer Park #2
Feb. 10, 7:15pm
Wilbur-Creston-Keller 60
Loser Out
      
        
W5 vs. L8
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 58
#9 Deer Park #2
Feb. 15, 7:30pm
Wilbur-Creston-Keller 65
Loser Out
   
           
           
          
Northport 56
#11 Deer Park #1
Feb. 17, 3:45pm
Wilbur-Creston-Keller 72
Both to State
          
           
         
W6 vs. L7
Inchelium 59
#10 Deer Park #1
Feb. 15, 7:30pm
Northport 65
Loser Out
  
      
L3 vs. L4
Republic 43
#6 Deer Park #2
Feb. 10, 2:00pm
Northport 64
Loser Out
    
          
           
           
           
            
On to State
First Place
Wellpinit
Second Place
Cusick
Third Place
Wilbur-Creston-Keller
Fourth Place
Northport
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN