Return to IndexLogin

2024 District 7 1B Girls Basketball Tournament
Friday, February 2 - Saturday, February 17

Public View   View:
 
February 2
February 6
February 10
February 15-17
February 17
 
 
Selkirk 18
#A Wilbur HS
Feb. 2, 6:00pm
Odessa 43
Loser Out
            
  
Odessa 41
#1 Curlew HS
Feb. 6, 6:00pm
Curlew 47
Loser to #5
         
          
Winner AND Loser of Game #12, as well as the Winner of Game #11, advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.
          
    
Wellpinit 43
#7 Deer Park #1
Feb. 10, 5:30pm
Curlew 47
Loser to #10
     
         
Valley Christian 38
#B Republic HS
Feb. 2, 7:30pm
Republic 57
Loser Out
          
  
Republic 38
#2 Wellpinit HS
Feb. 7, 6:00pm
Wellpinit 50
Loser to #5
        
         
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

      
Curlew 36
#12 Deer Park #1
Feb. 17, 5:30pm
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 46
Both Teams to State
  
         
         
Chesterton Academy ND 51
#C Republic HS
Feb. 2, 6:00pm
Northport 57
Loser Out
         
  
Northport 24
#3 Almira-Coulee-Hartline
Feb. 6, 6:00pm
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 54
Loser to #6
       
         
           
    
W3 vs. W4
Wilbur-Creston-Keller 33
#8 Deer Park #1
Feb. 10, 3:45pm
Almira-Coulee-Hartline 34
Loser to #9
      
          
Cusick 15
#D Wilbur HS
Feb. 2, 7:30pm
Wilbur-Creston-Keller 46
Loser Out
          
  
Wilbur-Creston-Keller 55
#4 Inchelium HS
Feb. 6, 6:00pm
Inchelium 50
Loser to #6
        
          
          
           
           
            
      
L1 vs. L2
Odessa 50
#5 Deer Park #2
Feb. 10, 5:30pm
Republic 36
Loser Out
      
        
W5 vs. L8
Odessa 22
#9 Deer Park #2
Feb. 15, 5:45pm
Wilbur-Creston-Keller 52
Loser Out
   
           
           
          
Wilbur-Creston-Keller 69
#11 Deer Park #1
Feb. 17, 2:00pm
Wellpinit 48
Winner to State,
Loser Out
          
           
         
W6 vs. L7
Inchelium 46
#10 Deer Park #1
Feb. 15, 5:45pm
Wellpinit 50
Loser Out
  
      
L3 vs. L4
Northport 19
#6 Deer Park #2
Feb. 10, 3:45pm
Inchelium 56
Loser Out
    
          
           
           
           
            
On to State
First Place
Almira-Coulee-Hartline
Second Place
Curlew
Third Place
Wilbur-Creston-Keller
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN