App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 4A Boys State Basketball
SHARE
Fri, Feb 25 - Sat, Mar 5
February 25-26
REGIONALS
  
March 2
Tacoma Dome
  
March 3
Tacoma Dome
  
March 4
Tacoma Dome
  
March 5
Tacoma Dome
 
#1 8 Gonzaga Prep 58
1 Mount Si 69
  
#9 11 Olympia 50
6 Mariner 41
         
    
#13 11 Olympia 60
5 Tahoma 53
      
          
        
#19 11 Olympia 39
1 Mount Si 53
   
#2 7 Davis 55
2 Curtis 62
  
#10 15 Graham-Kapowsin 65
7 Davis 47
        
    
#14 15 Graham-Kapowsin 44
1 Mount Si 68
     
         
#23 1 Mount Si 49
2 Curtis 52
#3 6 Mariner 46
3 Union 56
  
#11 12 Central Valley 71
4 Kamiakin 77
       
    
#15 4 Kamiakin 41
3 Union 57
     
          
        
#20 3 Union 40
2 Curtis 49
   
#4 5 Tahoma 54
4 Kamiakin 51
  
#12 9 Federal Way 49
8 Gonzaga Prep 63
        
    
#16 8 Gonzaga Prep 55
2 Curtis 67
     
         
#22 11 Olympia 57
3 Union 48
#5 16 Eastmont 57
9 Federal Way 71
          
           
        
#17 5 Tahoma 64
15 Graham-Kapowsin 44
   
           
#21 5 Tahoma 62
4 Kamiakin 84
#6 15 Graham-Kapowsin 58
10 Glacier Peak 56
          
        
#18 4 Kamiakin 63
8 Gonzaga Prep 40
  
           
#7 14 Jackson 51
11 Olympia 64
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Woodinville 66
12 Central Valley 69
            
            
            
Click on game box for more game details.
February 25-26
REGIONALS
  
March 2
Tacoma Dome
  
March 3
Tacoma Dome
  
March 4
Tacoma Dome
  
March 5
Tacoma Dome
 
#1 8 Gonzaga Prep 58
1 Mount Si 69
  
#9 11 Olympia 50
6 Mariner 41
         
    
#13 11 Olympia 60
5 Tahoma 53
      
          
        
#19 11 Olympia 39
1 Mount Si 53
   
#2 7 Davis 55
2 Curtis 62
  
#10 15 Graham-Kapowsin 65
7 Davis 47
        
    
#14 15 Graham-Kapowsin 44
1 Mount Si 68
     
         
#23 1 Mount Si 49
2 Curtis 52
#3 6 Mariner 46
3 Union 56
  
#11 12 Central Valley 71
4 Kamiakin 77
       
    
#15 4 Kamiakin 41
3 Union 57
     
          
        
#20 3 Union 40
2 Curtis 49
   
#4 5 Tahoma 54
4 Kamiakin 51
  
#12 9 Federal Way 49
8 Gonzaga Prep 63
        
    
#16 8 Gonzaga Prep 55
2 Curtis 67
     
         
#22 11 Olympia 57
3 Union 48
#5 16 Eastmont 57
9 Federal Way 71
          
           
        
#17 5 Tahoma 64
15 Graham-Kapowsin 44
   
           
#21 5 Tahoma 62
4 Kamiakin 84
#6 15 Graham-Kapowsin 58
10 Glacier Peak 56
          
        
#18 4 Kamiakin 63
8 Gonzaga Prep 40
  
           
#7 14 Jackson 51
11 Olympia 64
           
            
            
             
#8 13 Woodinville 66
12 Central Valley 69
            
            
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, February 26, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 10:00 AM
Battle Ground HS
Mariner 46
@Union 56
Union to #15 Mariner to #9
#1 2:00 PM
Bellevue College
Gonzaga Prep 58
@Mount Si 69
Mount Si to #14 Gonzaga Prep to #12
#2 2:00 PM
Foss HS
Davis 55
@Curtis 62
Curtis to #16 Davis to #10
#7 2:00 PM
Tumwater HS
Jackson 51
@Olympia 64
Olympia to #9 Out
#4 4:00 PM
Richland HS
Tahoma 54
@Kamiakin 51
Tahoma to #13 Kamiakin to #11
#5 4:00 PM
Auburn HS
Eastmont 57
@Federal Way 71
Federal Way to #12 Out
#6 6:00 PM
Everett CC
Graham-Kapowsin 58
@Glacier Peak 56
Graham-Kapowsin to #10 Out
#8 6:00 PM
University HS
Woodinville 66
@Central Valley 69
Central Valley to #11 Out
 
Wednesday, March 2, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:45 PM
Tacoma Dome
Olympia 50
@Mariner 41
Olympia to #13 Out
#10 5:30 PM
Tacoma Dome
Graham-Kapowsin 65
@Davis 47
Graham-Kapowsin to #14 Out
#11 7:15 PM
Tacoma Dome
Central Valley 71
@Kamiakin 77
Kamiakin to #15 Out
#12 9:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Federal Way 49
@Gonzaga Prep 63
Gonzaga Prep to #16 Out
 
Thursday, March 3, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 3:45 PM
Tacoma Dome
Olympia 60
@Tahoma 53
Olympia to #19 Tahoma to #17
#14 5:30 PM
Tacoma Dome
Graham-Kapowsin 44
@Mount Si 68
Mount Si to #19 Graham-Kapowsin to #17
#15 7:15 PM
Tacoma Dome
Kamiakin 41
@Union 57
Union to #20 Kamiakin to #18
#16 9:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Gonzaga Prep 55
@Curtis 67
Curtis to #20 Gonzaga Prep to #18
 
Friday, March 4, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 12:15 PM
Tacoma Dome
Tahoma 64
@Graham-Kapowsin 44
Tahoma to #21 Out
#18 2:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Kamiakin 63
@Gonzaga Prep 40
Kamiakin to #21 Out
#19 7:15 PM
Tacoma Dome
Olympia 39
@Mount Si 53
Mount Si to #23 Olympia to #22
#20 9:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Union 40
@Curtis 49
Curtis to #23 Union to #22
 
Saturday, March 5, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 9:30 AM
Tacoma Dome
Tahoma 62
@Kamiakin 84
Fourth Place Sixth Place
#22 1:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Olympia 57
@Union 48
Third Place Fifth Place
#23 3:00 PM
Tacoma Dome
Mount Si 49
@Curtis 52
First Place Second Place
2022 4A Boys State Basketball
Fri, Feb 25 - Sat, Mar 5

Director:
Andy Barnes
[email protected]
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 23
Second Place
Loser Game 23
Third Place
Winner Game 22
Fourth Place
Winner Game 21
Fifth Place
Loser Game 22
Sixth Place
Loser Game 21

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Mount Si
2Seed 2Curtis
3Seed 3Union
4Seed 4Kamiakin
5Seed 5Tahoma
6Seed 6Mariner
7Seed 7Davis
8Seed 8Gonzaga Prep
9Seed 9Federal Way
10Seed 10Glacier Peak
11Seed 11Olympia
12Seed 12Central Valley
13Seed 13Woodinville
14Seed 14Jackson
15Seed 15Graham Kapowsin
16Seed 16Eastmont