|
Wednesday, February 9, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
A | TBD NO GAME |
#17 Bainbridge @#16 Yelm |
Out | Out | |
Saturday, February 12, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#6 | TBD Kelso HS |
#7 Spanaway Lake 47 @#4 Kelso 70 |
#4 Kelso to #14 | #7 Spanaway Lake to #11 | |
#7 | TBD Mountain View HS |
#9 Mountain View 47 @#16 Yelm 45 |
#9 Mountain View to #12 | Out | |
#3 | 5:00 PM Auburn Mtnview HS |
#10 Auburn Mountainview 53 @#15 Evergreen (Van) 56 |
#15 Evergreen (Van) to #10 | Out | |
#5 | 5:00 PM Central Kitsap HS |
#12 Central Kitsap 48 @#13 Silas 73 |
#13 Silas to #11 | Out | |
#2 | 6:00 PM Auburn HS |
#5 Gig Harbor 66 @#3 Auburn 78 |
#3 Auburn to #13 | #5 Gig Harbor to #9 | |
#8 | 7:00 PM Timberline HS |
#6 Todd Beamer 40 @#1 Timberline 70 |
#1 Timberline to #14 | #6 Todd Beamer to #12 | |
#1 | 7:00 PM Lincoln HS |
#14 Kent Meridian 55 @#11 Lincoln 75 |
#11 Lincoln to #9 | Out | |
#4 | 7:00 PM Mt. Tahoma HS |
#2 Mt. Tahoma 79 @#8 Capital 49 |
#2 Mt. Tahoma to #13 | #8 Capital to #10 | |
Wednesday, February 16, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#11 | 6:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#13 Silas 83 @#7 Spanaway Lake 84 |
#7 Spanaway Lake to #16 | Out | |
#9 | 7:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#11 Lincoln 75 @#5 Gig Harbor 92 |
#5 Gig Harbor to #15 | Out | |
#10 | 7:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#8 Capital 43 @#15 Evergreen (Van) 56 |
#15 Evergreen (Van) to #15 | Out | |
#12 | 7:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#6 Todd Beamer 63 @#9 Mountain View 66 |
#9 Mountain View to #16 | Out | |
Thursday, February 17, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#14 | 6:00 PM Auburn HS |
#1 Timberline 67 @#4 Kelso 57 |
#1 Timberline to #20 | #4 Kelso to #19 | |
#13 | 8:00 PM Auburn HS |
#2 Mt. Tahoma 56 @#3 Auburn 88 |
#3 Auburn to #20 | #2 Mt. Tahoma to #19 | |
Friday, February 18, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#16 | 6:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#9 Mountain View 67 @#7 Spanaway Lake 73 |
#7 Spanaway Lake to #18 | #9 Mountain View to #17 | |
#15 | 7:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#15 Evergreen (Van) 42 @#5 Gig Harbor 68 |
#5 Gig Harbor to #18 | #15 Evergreen (Van) to #17 | |
Saturday, February 19, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#19 | 3:30 PM Auburn HS |
#4 Kelso 48 @#2 Mt. Tahoma 69 |
Third Place | Fourth Place | |
#17 | 4:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#15 Evergreen (Van) 73 @#9 Mountain View 60 |
Seventh Place | Out | |
#18 | 4:00 PM Higher Seed Hosts |
#7 Spanaway Lake 44 @#5 Gig Harbor 78 |
Fifth Place | Sixth Place | |
#20 | 7:30 PM Auburn HS |
#3 Auburn 84 @#1 Timberline 61 |
First Place | Second Place |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.
1 | SSC #1 | Timberline |
2 | PCL #1 | Mt. Tahoma |
3 | NPSL #1 | Auburn |
4 | GSHL #1 | Kelso |
5 | PCL #2 | Spanaway Lake |
6 | SSC #2 | Gig Harbor |
7 | SSC #3 | Capital |
8 | NPSL #2 | Todd Beamer |
9 | GSHL #2 | Mountain View |
10 | NPSL #3 | Auburn Mountainview |
11 | PCL #3 | Lincoln |
12 | SSC #4 | Central Kitsap |
13 | PCL #4 | Silas |
14 | NPSL #4 | Kent Meridian |
15 | GSHL #3 | Evergreen (Van) |
16 | SSC #5 | Yelm |
17 | Bainbridge | Bainbridge |