App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
District 2 1A Boys Basketball
SHARE
Fri, Feb 4 - Fri, Feb 18
February 16
  
February 12
  
February 10
  
February 4
  
February 8
  
February 12
  
February 16-18
 
                   
                   
         
#1 11 Summit Sierra 51
6 Northwest 77
         
      
#9 11 Summit Sierra 22
8 University Prep 58
    
#5 6 Northwest 37
3 Seattle Acad 55
      
                
   
#15 8 University Prep 54
5 Bear Creek 61
         
#13 3 Seattle Acad 69
2 Overlake 58
   
        
#2 10 Bush 58
7 Eastside Prep. 47
        
     
#10 7 Eastside Prep. 44
5 Bear Creek 75
    
#6 10 Bush 47
2 Overlake 68
     
                
#18 9 Sultan 56
5 Bear Creek 47
               
#17 3 Seattle Acad 62
1 King's 72
        
#3 12 South Whidbey 28
5 Bear Creek 59
        
     
#11 12 South Whidbey 68
10 Bush 64
    
#7 5 Bear Creek 39
4 Cedar Park Chr. 42
     
                
   
#16 12 South Whidbey 32
9 Sultan 77
         
#14 4 Cedar Park Chr. 41
1 King's 76
   
        
#4 9 Sultan 36
8 University Prep 55
        
     
#12 9 Sultan 59
6 Northwest 49
    
#8 8 University Prep 41
1 King's 53
    
#19 4 Cedar Park Chr. 54
2 Overlake 24
               
                
Click on game box for more game details.
February 16
  
February 12
  
February 10
  
February 4
  
February 8
  
February 12
  
February 16-18
 
                   
                   
         
#1 11 Summit Sierra 51
6 Northwest 77
         
      
#9 11 Summit Sierra 22
8 University Prep 58
    
#5 6 Northwest 37
3 Seattle Acad 55
      
                
   
#15 8 University Prep 54
5 Bear Creek 61
         
#13 3 Seattle Acad 69
2 Overlake 58
   
        
#2 10 Bush 58
7 Eastside Prep. 47
        
     
#10 7 Eastside Prep. 44
5 Bear Creek 75
    
#6 10 Bush 47
2 Overlake 68
     
                
#18 9 Sultan 56
5 Bear Creek 47
               
#17 3 Seattle Acad 62
1 King's 72
        
#3 12 South Whidbey 28
5 Bear Creek 59
        
     
#11 12 South Whidbey 68
10 Bush 64
    
#7 5 Bear Creek 39
4 Cedar Park Chr. 42
     
                
   
#16 12 South Whidbey 32
9 Sultan 77
         
#14 4 Cedar Park Chr. 41
1 King's 76
   
        
#4 9 Sultan 36
8 University Prep 55
        
     
#12 9 Sultan 59
6 Northwest 49
    
#8 8 University Prep 41
1 King's 53
    
#19 4 Cedar Park Chr. 54
2 Overlake 24
               
                
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, February 4, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 TBD
@ Higher Seed
Northwest 77
@Summit Sierra 51
Northwest to #5 Summit Sierra to #9
#2 TBD
@ Higher Seed
Bush 58
@Eastside Prep. 47
Bush to #6 Eastside Prep. to #10
#3 TBD
@ Higher Seed
South Whidbey 28
@Bear Creek 59
Bear Creek to #7 South Whidbey to #11
#4 TBD
@ Higher Seed
University Prep. 55
@Sultan 36
University Prep. to #8 Sultan to #12
 
Tuesday, February 8, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Bush 47
@Overlake 68
Overlake to #13 Bush to #11
#7 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Bear Creek 39
@Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 42
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #14 Bear Creek to #10
#8 6:30 PM
@ Higher Seed
University Prep. 41
@King's 53
King's to #14 University Prep. to #9
#5 7:30 PM
@ Higher Seed
Northwest 37
@Seattle Acad 55
Seattle Acad to #13 Northwest to #12
 
Thursday, February 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Eastside Prep. 44
@Bear Creek 75
Bear Creek to #15 Out
#11 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
South Whidbey 68
@Bush 64
South Whidbey to #16 Out
#9 6:30 PM
@ Higher Seed
Summit Sierra 22
@University Prep. 58
University Prep. to #15 Out
#12 6:30 PM
@ Higher Seed
Sultan 59
@Northwest 49
Sultan to #16 Out
 
Saturday, February 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 3:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
University Prep. 54
@Bear Creek 61
Bear Creek to #18 Out
#13 4:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Seattle Acad 69
@Overlake 58
Seattle Acad to #17 Overlake to #19
#16 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
South Whidbey 32
@Sultan 77
Sultan to #18 Out
#14 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 41
@King's 76
King's to #17 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) to #19
 
Wednesday, February 16, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#18 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Bear Creek 47
@Sultan 56
Out Out
#19 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Overlake 24
@Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 54
Third Place Out
 
Friday, February 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 8:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Seattle Acad 62
@King's 72
First Place Second Place
District 2 1A Boys Basketball
Fri, Feb 4 - Fri, Feb 18

Director:
Scott Sifferman
[email protected]
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.


"Eat the Seed"
If a lower seeded team beats a higher seeded team, the lower seeded team becomes the seed of the team it beat.

Both the Winner and the Loser of Game #17 advance to Regionals. The Winner of Game #19 advances to Regionals. The WIAA Seeding Committee will determine the State Tournament Bracket.
The Winner of Game #18 and the Loser of Game #19 advance to 1A District 1/2 Crossover games.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 17
Second Place
Loser Game 17
Third Place
Winner Game 19

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Kings
2Seed 2Overlake
3Seed 3Seattle Academy
4Seed 4Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
5Seed 5Bear Creek
6Seed 6Northwest
7Seed 7Eastside Prep.
8Seed 8University Prep.
9Seed 9Sultan
10Seed 10Bush
11Seed 11Summit Sierra
12Seed 12South Whidbey