|
Thursday, February 10, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#1 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
#3 Liberty Chr 57 @#2 Tekoa-Rosalia 61 |
#2 Tekoa-Rosalia to #5 | #3 Liberty Chr to #7 | |
#2 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
#4 St. John Endicott-LaCr 43 @#1 DeSales 66 |
#1 DeSales to #5 | #4 St. John Endicott-LaCr to #7 | |
#3 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
#3 Pomeroy 46 @#2 Sunnyside Chr 60 |
#2 Sunnyside Chr to #6 | #3 Pomeroy to #8 | |
#4 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
#4 Yakama Nation Tribal 56 @#1 Oakesdale 71 |
#1 Oakesdale to #6 | #4 Yakama Nation Tribal to #8 | |
Saturday, February 12, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#5 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
#2 Tekoa-Rosalia 33 @#1 DeSales 59 |
#1 DeSales to #11 | #2 Tekoa-Rosalia to #10 | |
#6 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
#2 Sunnyside Chr 53 @#1 Oakesdale 30 |
#2 Sunnyside Chr to #11 | #1 Oakesdale to #9 | |
#7 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
#3 Liberty Chr 67 @#4 St. John Endicott-LaCr 39 |
#3 Liberty Chr to #9 | Out | |
#8 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
#3 Pomeroy 45 @#4 Yakama Nation Tribal 52 |
#4 Yakama Nation Tribal to #10 | Out | |
Wednesday, February 16, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#9 | 5:00 PM @ Dayton HS |
#3 Liberty Chr 45 @#1 Oakesdale 41 |
#3 Liberty Chr to #12 | Out | |
#10 | 6:45 PM @ Dayton HS |
#4 Yakama Nation Tribal 59 @#2 Tekoa-Rosalia 52 |
#4 Yakama Nation Tribal to #12 | Out | |
Friday, February 18, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#12 | 3:15 PM @ Dayton HS |
#3 Liberty Chr 57 @#4 Yakama Nation Tribal 59 |
#4 Yakama Nation Tribal to #13 | Out | |
#11 | 6:45 PM @ Dayton HS |
#1 DeSales 44 @#2 Sunnyside Chr 47 |
First Place | #1 DeSales to #13 | |
Saturday, February 19, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#13 | 6:45 PM @ Dayton HS |
#4 Yakama Nation Tribal 50 @#1 DeSales 57 |
Second Place | Out |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.
1 | Wheat #1 | Oakesdale |
2 | Grape #1 | DeSales |
3 | Wheat #2 | Tekoa-Rosalia |
4 | Grape #2 | Sunnyside Christian |
5 | Wheat #3 | Pomeroy |
6 | Grape #3 | Liberty Christian |
7 | Wheat #4 | St. John Endicott-LaCrosse |
8 | Grape #4 | Yakama Tribal |