App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 2A State Fastpitch Softball
SHARE
Fri, May 27 - Sat, May 28
Carlon Park (Selah)
May 27
  
May 27
  
May 27 & 28
  
May 28
  
May 28
  
May 28
 
#1 11 North Kitsap 0
6 Tumwater 18
               
               
  
#13 6 Tumwater 5
3 Lynden 3
            
#2 14 Rochester 1
3 Lynden 3
              
              
     
#21 6 Tumwater 5
2 W. F. West 3
         
#3 10 Cedarcrest 3
7 Olympic 4
              
              
  
#14 7 Olympic 0
2 W. F. West 13
            
#4 15 Sequim 3
2 W. F. West 10
              
              
        
#28 6 Tumwater 13
1 Othello 3
      
#5 12 Lakewood 8
5 Fife 4
              
              
  
#15 12 Lakewood 15
13 Ellensburg 5
            
#6 13 Ellensburg 1
4 Shadle Park 0
              
              
     
#22 12 Lakewood 3
1 Othello 17
         
#7 9 Ridgefield 10
8 Port Angeles 11
              
              
  
#16 8 Port Angeles 1
1 Othello 6
            
#8 16 West Valley (Sp 0
1 Othello 6
              
              
               
   
#9 11 North Kitsap 3
14 Rochester 8
            
     
#17 14 Rochester 14
8 Port Angeles 12
         
       
#23 14 Rochester 11
13 Ellensburg 3
      
              
   
#10 10 Cedarcrest 12
15 Sequim 14
  
#18 13 Ellensburg 14
15 Sequim 13
    
#25 14 Rochester 8
2 W. F. West 12
   
             
            
#27 2 W. F. West 14
3 Lynden 4
               
   
#11 5 Fife 1
4 Shadle Park 11
           
     
#19 4 Shadle Park 9
7 Olympic 3
     
#26 12 Lakewood 13
3 Lynden 15
   
       
#24 4 Shadle Park 8
3 Lynden 9
     
             
   
#12 9 Ridgefield 10
16 West Valley (Sp 0
  
#20 3 Lynden 7
9 Ridgefield 6
        
              
              
Click on game box for more game details.
May 27
  
May 27
  
May 27 & 28
  
May 28
  
May 28
  
May 28
 
#1 11 North Kitsap 0
6 Tumwater 18
               
               
  
#13 6 Tumwater 5
3 Lynden 3
            
#2 14 Rochester 1
3 Lynden 3
              
              
     
#21 6 Tumwater 5
2 W. F. West 3
         
#3 10 Cedarcrest 3
7 Olympic 4
              
              
  
#14 7 Olympic 0
2 W. F. West 13
            
#4 15 Sequim 3
2 W. F. West 10
              
              
        
#28 6 Tumwater 13
1 Othello 3
      
#5 12 Lakewood 8
5 Fife 4
              
              
  
#15 12 Lakewood 15
13 Ellensburg 5
            
#6 13 Ellensburg 1
4 Shadle Park 0
              
              
     
#22 12 Lakewood 3
1 Othello 17
         
#7 9 Ridgefield 10
8 Port Angeles 11
              
              
  
#16 8 Port Angeles 1
1 Othello 6
            
#8 16 West Valley (Sp 0
1 Othello 6
              
              
               
   
#9 11 North Kitsap 3
14 Rochester 8
            
     
#17 14 Rochester 14
8 Port Angeles 12
         
       
#23 14 Rochester 11
13 Ellensburg 3
      
              
   
#10 10 Cedarcrest 12
15 Sequim 14
  
#18 13 Ellensburg 14
15 Sequim 13
    
#25 14 Rochester 8
2 W. F. West 12
   
             
            
#27 2 W. F. West 14
3 Lynden 4
               
   
#11 5 Fife 1
4 Shadle Park 11
           
     
#19 4 Shadle Park 9
7 Olympic 3
     
#26 12 Lakewood 13
3 Lynden 15
   
       
#24 4 Shadle Park 8
3 Lynden 9
     
             
   
#12 9 Ridgefield 10
16 West Valley (Sp 0
  
#20 3 Lynden 7
9 Ridgefield 6
        
              
              
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, May 27, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 10:00 AM
Field 1
North Kitsap 0
@Tumwater 18
Tumwater to #13 North Kitsap to #9
#2 10:00 AM
Field 2
Rochester 1
@Lynden 3
Lynden to #13 Rochester to #9
#3 10:00 AM
Field 3
Cedarcrest 3
@Olympic 4
Olympic to #14 Cedarcrest to #10
#4 10:00 AM
Field 4
Sequim 3
@W. F. West 10
W. F. West to #14 Sequim to #10
#5 12:00 PM
Field 1
Lakewood 8
@Fife 4
Lakewood to #15 Fife to #11
#6 12:00 PM
Field 2
Ellensburg 1
@Shadle Park 0
Ellensburg to #15 Shadle Park to #11
#7 12:00 PM
Field 3
Ridgefield 10
@Port Angeles 11
Port Angeles to #16 Ridgefield to #12
#8 12:00 PM
Field 4
West Valley (Spokane) 0
@Othello 6
Othello to #16 West Valley (Spokane) to #12
#9 2:00 PM
Field 4
North Kitsap 3
@Rochester 8
Rochester to #17 Out
#10 2:00 PM
Field 3
Cedarcrest 12
@Sequim 14
Sequim to #18 Out
#11 2:00 PM
Field 2
Fife 1
@Shadle Park 11
Shadle Park to #19 Out
#12 2:00 PM
Field 1
Ridgefield 10
@West Valley (Spokane) 0
Ridgefield to #20 Out
#13 4:00 PM
Field 4
Tumwater 5
@Lynden 3
Tumwater to #21 Lynden to #20
#14 4:00 PM
Field 3
Olympic 0
@W. F. West 13
W. F. West to #21 Olympic to #19
#15 4:00 PM
Field 2
Lakewood 15
@Ellensburg 5
Lakewood to #22 Ellensburg to #18
#16 4:00 PM
Field 1
Port Angeles 1
@Othello 6
Othello to #22 Port Angeles to #17
#17 6:00 PM
Field 1
Rochester 14
@Port Angeles 12
Rochester to #23 Out
#18 6:00 PM
Field 2
Ellensburg 14
@Sequim 13
Ellensburg to #23 Out
#19 6:00 PM
Field 3
Shadle Park 9
@Olympic 3
Shadle Park to #24 Out
#20 6:00 PM
Field 4
Lynden 7
@Ridgefield 6
Lynden to #24 Out
 
Saturday, May 28, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#21 10:00 AM
Field 3
Tumwater 5
@W. F. West 3
Tumwater to #28 W. F. West to #25
#22 10:00 AM
Field 4
Lakewood 3
@Othello 17
Othello to #28 Lakewood to #26
#23 10:00 AM
Field 1
Rochester 11
@Ellensburg 3
Rochester to #25 Out
#24 10:00 AM
Field 2
Shadle Park 8
@Lynden 9
Lynden to #26 Out
#25 12:00 PM
Field 1
Rochester 8
@W. F. West 12
W. F. West to #27 Out
#26 12:00 PM
Field 2
Lakewood 13
@Lynden 15
Lynden to #27 Out
#28 2:00 PM
Field 4
Tumwater 13
@Othello 3
First Place Second Place
#27 2:30 PM
Field 3
W. F. West 14
@Lynden 4
Third Place Fourth Place
2022 2A State Fastpitch Softball
Carlon Park (Selah)
Fri, May 27 - Sat, May 28

Director:
BJ Kuntz
[email protected]
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 28
Second Place
Loser Game 28
Third Place
Winner Game 27
Fourth Place
Loser Game 27

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Othello
2Seed 2W F West
3Seed 3Lynden
4Seed 4Shadle Park
5Seed 5Fife
6Seed 6Tumwater
7Seed 7Olympic
8Seed 8Port Angeles
9Seed 9Ridgefield
10Seed 10Cedarcrest
11Seed 11North Kitsap
12Seed 12Lakewood
13Seed 13Ellensburg
14Seed 14Rochester
15Seed 15Sequim
16Seed 16West Valley (Spokane)