|
Thursday, May 5, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#1 | 7:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Ferndale 0 @Arlington 7 |
Arlington to #5 | Out | |
#2 | 7:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Everett 2 @Marysville-Pilchuck 0 |
Everett to #6 | Out | |
#4 | 7:00 PM Lynnwood HS |
Cascade (Everett) 2 @Lynnwood 3 |
Lynnwood to #8 | Out | |
#3 | 8:00 PM Shoreline Stadium |
Snohomish 0 @Shorewood 3 |
Shorewood to #7 | Out | |
Saturday, May 7, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#7 | TBD TBD |
Shorewood @Edmonds-Woodway |
Edmonds-Woodway to #12 | Shorewood to #10 | |
#8 | 5:30 PM Shoreline Stadium |
Lynnwood 0 @Shorecrest 4 |
Shorecrest to #12 | Lynnwood to #10 | |
#6 | 6:00 PM @ Higher Seed |
Everett 0 @Mount Vernon 2 |
Mount Vernon to #11 | Everett to #9 | |
#5 | 7:00 PM Monroe HS |
Arlington 3 @Monroe 7 |
Monroe to #11 | Arlington to #9 | |
#7 | 7:30 PM Edmonds Stadium |
Shorewood 1 @Edmonds-Woodway 2 |
Edmonds-Woodway to #12 | Shorewood to #10 | |
Tuesday, May 10, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#10 | 4:00 PM Shoreline Stadium |
Lynnwood 0 @Shorewood 3 |
Shorewood to #14 | Out | |
#11 | 6:00 PM Shoreline Stadium |
Monroe 1 @Mount Vernon 2 |
Mount Vernon to #15 | Monroe to #14 | |
#9 | 7:00 PM Arlington HS |
Everett 3 @Arlington 7 |
Arlington to #13 | Out | |
#12 | 8:00 PM Shoreline Stadium |
Edmonds-Woodway 0 @Shorecrest 1 |
Shorecrest to #15 | Edmonds-Woodway to #13 | |
Saturday, May 14, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#13 | 12:00 PM Shoreline Stadium |
Arlington 2 @Edmonds-Woodway 4 |
Third Place | Out | |
#14 | 2:00 PM Shoreline Stadium |
Shorewood 0 @Monroe 2 |
Third Place | Out | |
#15 | 4:00 PM Shoreline Stadium |
Mount Vernon 2 @Shorecrest 1 |
First Place | Second Place |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.
1 | Seed 1 | Shorecrest |
2 | Seed 2 | Mount Vernon |
3 | Seed 3 | Monroe |
4 | Seed 4 | Edmonds-Woodway |
5 | Seed 5 | Shorewood |
6 | Seed 6 | Arlington |
7 | Seed 7 | Marysville-Pilchuck |
8 | Seed 8 | Lynnwood |
9 | Seed 9 | Cascade (Everett) |
10 | Seed 10 | Everett |
11 | Seed 11 | Ferndale |
12 | Seed 12 | Snohomish |