|
Saturday, May 7, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#8 | 12:00 PM Roy Anderson Field |
Auburn Riverside 1 @Peninsula 2 |
Peninsula to #14 | Auburn Riverside to #12 | |
#5 | 12:00 PM Central Kitsap HS |
Lakes 1 @Central Kitsap 8 |
Central Kitsap to #11 | Out | |
#7 | 1:00 PM McKenzie Stadium |
Timberline 3 @Evergreen (Van) 2 |
Timberline to #12 | Out | |
#1 | 2:00 PM Bonney Lake HS |
Thomas Jefferson 1 @Bonney Lake 3 |
Bonney Lake to #9 | Out | |
#3 | 6:00 PM French Field |
Kent Meridian 5 @Heritage 0 |
Kent Meridian to #10 | Out | |
#6 | 6:00 PM McKenzie Stadium |
Stadium 3 @Mountain View 0 |
Stadium to #14 | Mountain View to #11 | |
#4 | 7:00 PM Stadium Bowl |
Bainbridge 2 @Silas 1 |
Bainbridge to #13 | Silas to #10 | |
#2 | 7:00 PM Auburn Mtnview HS |
Gig Harbor 5 @Auburn Mountainview 2 |
Gig Harbor to #13 | Auburn Mountainview to #9 | |
Tuesday, May 10, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#9 | 5:00 PM Harry Lang |
Bonney Lake 3 @Auburn Mountainview 2 |
Bonney Lake to #15 | Out | |
#13 | 5:00 PM George Nordi Field at Mt. Tahoma HS |
Bainbridge 1 @Gig Harbor 0 |
Bainbridge to #18 | Gig Harbor to #17 | |
#12 | 5:30 PM Art Crate |
Timberline 0 @Auburn Riverside 2 |
Auburn Riverside to #16 | Out | |
#10 | 7:00 PM Harry Lang |
Kent Meridian 2 @Silas 1 |
Kent Meridian to #15 | Out | |
#14 | 7:00 PM George Nordi Field at Mt. Tahoma HS |
Stadium 1 @Peninsula 0 |
Stadium to #18 | Peninsula to #17 | |
#11 | 7:30 PM Art Crate |
Central Kitsap 1 @Mountain View 0 |
Central Kitsap to #16 | Out | |
Thursday, May 12, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#18 | 5:00 PM Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood |
Bainbridge 0 @Stadium 1 |
First Place | Second Place | |
#15 | 5:00 PM Lincoln Bowl |
Kent Meridian 1 @Bonney Lake 3 |
Fifth Place | Kent Meridian to #19 | |
#17 | 7:00 PM Roy Anderson Field |
Gig Harbor 2 @Peninsula 1 |
Third Place | Fourth Place | |
#16 | 7:00 PM Lincoln Bowl |
Central Kitsap 1 @Auburn Riverside 3 |
Fifth Place | Central Kitsap to #19 | |
Saturday, May 14, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#19 | 3:00 PM Stadium Bowl |
Kent Meridian 2 @Central Kitsap 5 |
Seventh Place | Out |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.
1 | SSC #1 | Peninsula |
2 | PCL #1 | Silas |
3 | NPSL #1 | Auburn Mountainview |
4 | GSHL #1 | Mountain View |
5 | SSC #2 | Gig Harbor |
6 | PCL #2 | Stadium |
7 | NPSL #2 | Auburn Riverside |
8 | SSC #3 | Bainbridge |
9 | GSHL #2 | Evergreen (Van) |
10 | PCL #3 | Bonney Lake |
11 | NPSL #3 | Kent Meridian |
12 | SSC #4 | Central Kitsap |
13 | NPSL #4 | Thomas Jefferson |
14 | PCL #4 | Lakes |
15 | GSHL #3 | Heritage |
16 | SSC #5 | Timberline |