|
Saturday, May 7, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#1 | 11:00 AM Kent-Meridian HS |
South Kitsap 1 @Kentwood 2 |
Kentwood to #9 | Out | |
#8 | 12:00 PM Heritage Park |
Federal Way 0 @Puyallup 10 |
Puyallup to #14 | Federal Way to #12 | |
#7 | 12:00 PM Camas HS |
Battle Ground 3 @Rogers (Puyallup) 8 |
Rogers (Puyallup) to #12 | Out | |
#2 | 2:00 PM Olympia HS |
Tahoma 8 @Olympia 11 |
Olympia to #13 | Tahoma to #9 | |
#6 | 3:30 PM Camas HS |
Sumner 3 @Camas 9 |
Camas to #14 | Sumner to #11 | |
#5 | 4:00 PM Emerald Ridge HS |
Kennedy Catholic 3 @Emerald Ridge 1 |
Kennedy Catholic to #11 | Out | |
#3 | 4:00 PM Bellarmine Prep HS |
Skyview 2 @Bellarmine 1 |
Skyview to #10 | Out | |
#4 | 5:00 PM Kent-Meridian HS |
Curtis 3 @Kentridge 2 |
Curtis to #13 | Kentridge to #10 | |
Tuesday, May 10, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#11 | 4:00 PM Sumner HS |
Kennedy Catholic 7 @Sumner 9 |
Sumner to #16 | Out | |
#12 | 4:00 PM Federal Way HS |
Rogers (Puyallup) 9 @Federal Way 7 |
Rogers (Puyallup) to #16 | Out | |
#10 | 4:00 PM Hogan Park |
Skyview 1 @Kentridge 0 |
Skyview to #15 | Out | |
#9 | 7:00 PM Tahoma HS |
Kentwood 0 @Tahoma 12 |
Tahoma to #15 | Out | |
Saturday, May 14, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#13 | 11:00 AM Kent Meridian |
Olympia 3 @Curtis 1 |
Olympia to #18 | Curtis to #17 | |
#14 | 1:30 PM Kent Meridian |
Camas 6 @Puyallup 13 |
Puyallup to #18 | Camas to #17 | |
#15 | 3:00 PM Heritage Field |
Tahoma 3 @Skyview 2 |
Fifth Place | Out | |
#17 | 4:00 PM Kent Meridian |
Curtis 7 @Camas 6 |
Third Place | Fourth Place | |
#16 | 6:00 PM Heritage Field |
Sumner 15 @Rogers (Puyallup) 5 |
Fifth Place | Out | |
#18 | 6:30 PM Kent Meridian |
Olympia 8 @Puyallup 4 |
First Place | Second Place |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.
1 | SPSL #1 | Puyallup |
2 | NPSL #1 | Kentridge |
3 | SPSL #2 | Olympia |
4 | GSHL #1 | Camas |
5 | SPSL #3 | Sumner |
6 | NPSL #2 | Tahoma |
7 | SPSL #4 | Curtis |
8 | NPSL #3 | Federal Way |
9 | GSHL #2 | Battle Ground |
10 | SPSL #5 | Bellarmine |
11 | NPSL #4 | Kentwood |
12 | SPSL #6 | Emerald Ridge |
13 | NPSL #5 | Kennedy Catholic |
14 | SPSL #7 | South Kitsap |
15 | GSHL #3 | Skyview |
16 | SPSL #8 | Rogers (Puyallup) |