App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 3/4 3A Baseball
SHARE
Sat, May 7 - Sat, May 14
Auburn High School
May 14
  
May 14
  
May 10
  
May 7
  
May 14
  
May 14
 
         
#1 13 Auburn Riversid 8
10 Lakes 3
      
               
      
#9 13 Auburn Riversid 1
5 Gig Harbor 11
        
        
#2 5 Gig Harbor 4
3 Auburn 7
      
              
   
#15 5 Gig Harbor 1
2 Bonney Lake 8
           
        
#3 15 Prairie 11
11 Kentlake 2
  
#13 8 Bainbridge 2
3 Auburn 6
   
             
      
#10 15 Prairie 3
2 Bonney Lake 4
       
        
#4 8 Bainbridge 7
2 Bonney Lake 2
      
              
               
         
#5 14 Stadium 0
12 North Thurston 7
     
#18 3 Auburn 3
1 Peninsula 1
              
      
#11 12 North Thurston 4
4 Mountain View 2
       
        
#6 6 Silas 4
4 Mountain View 2
      
              
   
#16 12 North Thurston 0
9 Kelso 2
           
        
#7 16 Timberline 3
9 Kelso 4
  
#14 6 Silas 2
1 Peninsula 5
   
             
      
#12 9 Kelso 8
7 Auburn Mountain 4
       
#19 5 Gig Harbor 3
12 North Thurston 2
       
#8 7 Auburn Mountain 0
1 Peninsula 11
     
#17 8 Bainbridge 12
6 Silas 1
            
             
Click on game box for more game details.
May 14
  
May 14
  
May 10
  
May 7
  
May 14
  
May 14
 
         
#1 13 Auburn Riversid 8
10 Lakes 3
      
               
      
#9 13 Auburn Riversid 1
5 Gig Harbor 11
        
        
#2 5 Gig Harbor 4
3 Auburn 7
      
              
   
#15 5 Gig Harbor 1
2 Bonney Lake 8
           
        
#3 15 Prairie 11
11 Kentlake 2
  
#13 8 Bainbridge 2
3 Auburn 6
   
             
      
#10 15 Prairie 3
2 Bonney Lake 4
       
        
#4 8 Bainbridge 7
2 Bonney Lake 2
      
              
               
         
#5 14 Stadium 0
12 North Thurston 7
     
#18 3 Auburn 3
1 Peninsula 1
              
      
#11 12 North Thurston 4
4 Mountain View 2
       
        
#6 6 Silas 4
4 Mountain View 2
      
              
   
#16 12 North Thurston 0
9 Kelso 2
           
        
#7 16 Timberline 3
9 Kelso 4
  
#14 6 Silas 2
1 Peninsula 5
   
             
      
#12 9 Kelso 8
7 Auburn Mountain 4
       
#19 5 Gig Harbor 3
12 North Thurston 2
       
#8 7 Auburn Mountain 0
1 Peninsula 11
     
#17 8 Bainbridge 12
6 Silas 1
            
             
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, May 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 10:00 AM
Yelm HS
Stadium 0
@North Thurston 7
North Thurston to #11 Out
#7 11:00 AM
Kelso HS
Timberline 3
@Kelso 4
Kelso to #12 Out
#1 12:00 PM
Foss HS
Auburn Riverside 8
@Lakes 3
Auburn Riverside to #9 Out
#3 2:00 PM
Kent-Meridian HS
Prairie 11
@Kentlake 2
Prairie to #10 Out
#8 2:00 PM
Sehmel Homestead Park
Auburn Mountainview 0
@Peninsula 11
Peninsula to #14 Auburn Mountainview to #12
#6 2:00 PM
Union HS
Silas 4
@Mountain View 2
Silas to #14 Mountain View to #11
#4 4:00 PM
Bonney Lake HS
Bainbridge 7
@Bonney Lake 2
Bainbridge to #13 Bonney Lake to #10
#2 7:00 PM
Auburn HS
Gig Harbor 4
@Auburn 7
Auburn to #13 Gig Harbor to #9
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 4:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
North Thurston 4
@Mountain View 2
North Thurston to #16 Out
#12 4:00 PM
Auburn Mtnview HS
Kelso 8
@Auburn Mountainview 4
Kelso to #16 Out
#10 4:00 PM
Bonney Lake HS
Prairie 3
@Bonney Lake 4
Bonney Lake to #15 Out
#9 4:00 PM
Sehmel Homestead Park
Auburn Riverside 1
@Gig Harbor 11
Gig Harbor to #15 Out
 
Saturday, May 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 11:00 AM
Auburn
Bainbridge 2
@Auburn 6
Auburn to #18 Bainbridge to #17
#15 12:00 PM
Auburn Riverside
Gig Harbor 1
@Bonney Lake 8
Fifth Place Gig Harbor to #19
#14 1:30 PM
Auburn
Silas 2
@Peninsula 5
Peninsula to #18 Silas to #17
#16 3:00 PM
Auburn Riverside
North Thurston 0
@Kelso 2
Fifth Place North Thurston to #19
#17 4:00 PM
Auburn
Bainbridge 12
@Silas 1
Third Place Fourth Place
#19 6:00 PM
Auburn Riverside
Gig Harbor 3
@North Thurston 2
Seventh Place Out
#18 7:00 PM
Auburn
Auburn 3
@Peninsula 1
First Place Second Place
2022 District 3/4 3A Baseball
Auburn High School
Sat, May 7 - Sat, May 14

Director:
Terry Jenks
[email protected]
The Winners AND Losers of Games #17 and #18 and the Winners of Games #15, #16 and #19 advance to Regionals. The WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

Adults $9.00 Students with ASB $6.00 Sr. Citizens (62 & over) $6.00 Elementary (under 12) $5.00 Military $5.00 Preschool Free

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 18
Second Place
Loser Game 18
Third Place
Winner Game 17
Fourth Place
Loser Game 17
Fifth Place
Winner Game 15
Fifth Place
Winner Game 16
Seventh Place
Winner Game 19

Tournament Seeding

1SSC #1Peninsula
2PCL #1Bonney Lake
3NPSL #1Auburn
4GSHL #1Mountain View
5SSC #2Gig Harbor
6PCL #2Silas
7NPSL #2Auburn Mountainview
8SSC #3Bainbridge
9GSHL #2Kelso
10PCL #3Lakes
11NPSL #3Kentlake
12SSC #4North Thurston
13NPSL #4Auburn Riverside
14PCL #4Stadium
15GSHL #3Prairie
16SSC #5Timberline