App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 7 1A Fastpitch Softball
SHARE
Wed, May 11 - Sat, May 21
May 11
  
May 14
  
May 18 & 21
 
#1 6 Newport (Newpor 3
3 Deer Park 9
      
  
#3 3 Deer Park 4
2 Lakeside (9 Mil 13
   
     
#2 5 Colville 1
4 Freeman 3
    
#6 2 Lakeside (9 Mil 1
4 Freeman 12
  
#4 4 Freeman 10
1 Riverside 8
  
    
      
      
#7 1 Riverside 8
2 Lakeside (9 Mil 10
   
#5 3 Deer Park 9
1 Riverside 11
  
     
      
Click on game box for more game details.
May 11
  
May 14
  
May 18 & 21
 
#1 6 Newport (Newpor 3
3 Deer Park 9
      
  
#3 3 Deer Park 4
2 Lakeside (9 Mil 13
   
     
#2 5 Colville 1
4 Freeman 3
    
#6 2 Lakeside (9 Mil 1
4 Freeman 12
  
#4 4 Freeman 10
1 Riverside 8
  
    
      
      
#7 1 Riverside 8
2 Lakeside (9 Mil 10
   
#5 3 Deer Park 9
1 Riverside 11
  
     
      
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Wednesday, May 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 4:30 PM
Deer Park HS
Newport (Newport) 3
@Deer Park 9
Deer Park to #3 Out
#2 4:30 PM
Freeman HS
Colville 1
@Freeman 3
Freeman to #4 Out
 
Saturday, May 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 10:00 AM
Spokane Falls CC
Deer Park 4
@Lakeside (9 Mile) 13
Lakeside (9 Mile) to #6 Deer Park to #5
#4 12:30 PM
Spokane Falls CC
Freeman 10
@Riverside 8
Freeman to #6 Riverside to #5
#5 3:00 PM
Spokane Falls CC
Deer Park 9
@Riverside 11
Riverside to #7 Out
 
Wednesday, May 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 5:00 PM
Spokane Falls CC
Lakeside (9 Mile) 1
@Freeman 12
First Place Lakeside (9 Mile) to #7
 
Saturday, May 21, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 12:00 PM
Lakeside HS
Riverside 8
@Lakeside (9 Mile) 10
Second Place Out
2022 District 7 1A Fastpitch Softball
Wed, May 11 - Sat, May 21

Tournament Director:
Mike McCune
[email protected]
The Winners of Games #6 and #7 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

On to State

First Place
Winner Game 6
Second Place
Winner Game 7

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Riverside
2Seed 2Lakeside (9 Mile)
3Seed 3Deer Park
4Seed 4Freeman
5Seed 5Colville
6Seed 6Newport (Newport)