App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 1 3A Volleyball
SHARE
Thu, Nov 3 - Sat, Nov 12
Finals at Marysville-Pilchuck HS
November 3
PLAY-IN
@ Higher Seeds
  
November 8
@ Seeds 1-4 Home Sites
  
November 10
  
November 12
  
November 12
 
#A 11 Marysville-Pilc 0
6 Arlington 3
            
            
  
#1 6 Arlington 0
3 Monroe 3
         
            
#B 10 Shorecrest 2
7 Shorewood 3
    
#5 3 Monroe 0
2 Meadowdale 3
      
           
  
#2 7 Shorewood 1
2 Meadowdale 3
        
            
#C 12 Mountlake Terra 0
5 Ferndale 3
       
#12 2 Meadowdale 2
1 Snohomish 3
   
           
  
#3 5 Ferndale 3
4 Lynnwood 1
        
            
#D 9 Edmonds-Woodway 0
8 Oak Harbor 3
    
#6 5 Ferndale 2
1 Snohomish 3
      
           
  
#4 8 Oak Harbor 0
1 Snohomish 3
        
            
            
      
#7 7 Shorewood 1
6 Arlington 3
  
#9 6 Arlington 1
5 Ferndale 3
   
           
          
#11 6 Arlington 0
3 Monroe 3
         
#10 4 Lynnwood 3
3 Monroe 0
  
      
#8 8 Oak Harbor 2
4 Lynnwood 3
    
           
            
Click on game box for more game details.
November 3
PLAY-IN
@ Higher Seeds
  
November 8
@ Seeds 1-4 Home Sites
  
November 10
  
November 12
  
November 12
 
#A 11 Marysville-Pilc 0
6 Arlington 3
            
            
  
#1 6 Arlington 0
3 Monroe 3
         
            
#B 10 Shorecrest 2
7 Shorewood 3
    
#5 3 Monroe 0
2 Meadowdale 3
      
           
  
#2 7 Shorewood 1
2 Meadowdale 3
        
            
#C 12 Mountlake Terra 0
5 Ferndale 3
       
#12 2 Meadowdale 2
1 Snohomish 3
   
           
  
#3 5 Ferndale 3
4 Lynnwood 1
        
            
#D 9 Edmonds-Woodway 0
8 Oak Harbor 3
    
#6 5 Ferndale 2
1 Snohomish 3
      
           
  
#4 8 Oak Harbor 0
1 Snohomish 3
        
            
            
      
#7 7 Shorewood 1
6 Arlington 3
  
#9 6 Arlington 1
5 Ferndale 3
   
           
          
#11 6 Arlington 0
3 Monroe 3
         
#10 4 Lynnwood 3
3 Monroe 0
  
      
#8 8 Oak Harbor 2
4 Lynnwood 3
    
           
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, November 3, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
D 7:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Edmonds-Woodway 0
@Oak Harbor 3
Oak Harbor to #4 Out
B 7:00 PM
Shorewood
Shorecrest 2
@Shorewood 3
Shorewood to #2 Out
C 7:00 PM
Ferndale
Mountlake Terrace 0
@Ferndale 3
Ferndale to #3 Out
A 7:00 PM
Arlington HS
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
@Arlington 3
Arlington to #1 Out
 
Tuesday, November 8, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
Monroe
Arlington 0
@Monroe 3
Monroe to #5 Arlington to #7
#2 7:00 PM
Meadowdale
Shorewood 1
@Meadowdale 3
Meadowdale to #5 Shorewood to #7
#3 7:00 PM
Lynnwood
Ferndale 3
@Lynnwood 1
Ferndale to #6 Lynnwood to #8
#4 7:00 PM
Snohomish
Oak Harbor 0
@Snohomish 3
Snohomish to #6 Oak Harbor to #8
 
Thursday, November 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 5:00 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck HS
Arlington 3
@Shorewood 1
Arlington to #9 Out
#8 5:00 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck HS
Lynnwood 3
@Oak Harbor 2
Lynnwood to #10 Out
#5 7:00 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck HS
Monroe 0
@Meadowdale 3
Meadowdale to #12 Monroe to #10
#6 7:00 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck HS
Ferndale 2
@Snohomish 3
Snohomish to #12 Ferndale to #9
 
Saturday, November 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 11:00 AM
Marysville-Pilchuck HS
Arlington 1
@Ferndale 3
Third Place Arlington to #11
#10 11:00 AM
Marysville-Pilchuck HS
Monroe 0
@Lynnwood 3
Third Place Monroe to #11
#12 1:00 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck HS
Meadowdale 2
@Snohomish 3
First Place Second Place
#11 3:00 PM
Marysville-Pilchuck HS
Arlington 0
@Monroe 3
Fifth Place Out
2022 District 1 3A Volleyball
Finals at Marysville-Pilchuck HS
Thu, Nov 3 - Sat, Nov 12

Tournament Director:
Rocky Verbeck
[email protected]
3609650112
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and match results.


Winners AND Losers of #12 and Winners of #9, #10 and #11 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

Teams advance to tournament via league standings (10 WESCO, 2 NWC). Tournament seeded by District 1 RPI.

Winner AND Loser of Gm #12 and Winners of Gm #9, #10 and #11 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

TICKETS AVAILABLE AT THE DOOR:

BUY TICKETS ONLINE:
Adults, Students w/out ASB
$8.00

Students w/ ASB, Children, Seniors
$6.00

Purchase Tickets via GoFan

On to State

First Place
Snohomish
Second Place
Meadowdale
Third Place
Ferndale
Third Place
Lynnwood
Fifth Place
Monroe

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Snohomish
2Seed 2Meadowdale
3Seed 3Monroe
4Seed 4Lynnwood
5Seed 5Ferndale
6Seed 6Arlington
7Seed 7Shorewood
8Seed 8Oak Harbor
9Seed 9Edmonds-Woodway
10Seed 10Shorecrest
11Seed 11Marysville-Pilchuck
12Seed 12Mountlake Terrace