|
Saturday, February 11, 2023 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#1 | 3:00 PM ODea HS |
Nathan Hale 60 @O'Dea 93 |
O'Dea to #5 | Out | |
#2 | 7:00 PM Seattle Prep |
Lakeside (Sea) 49 @Seattle Prep. 60 |
Seattle Prep. to #6 | Out | |
#3 | 7:00 PM Liberty (Renton) HS |
Bishop Blanchet 57 @Liberty (Renton) 66 |
Liberty (Renton) to #7 | Out | |
#4 | 7:00 PM West Seattle HS |
Mercer Island 41 @West Seattle 60 |
West Seattle to #8 | Out | |
Tuesday, February 14, 2023 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#5 | 5:00 PM Lake Washington HS |
O'Dea 74 @Rainier Beach 58 |
O'Dea to #11 | Rainier Beach to #9 | |
#7 | 5:00 PM Bellevue College |
Liberty (Renton) 43 @Garfield 75 |
Garfield to #12 | Liberty (Renton) to #10 | |
#6 | 8:00 PM Lake Washington HS |
Seattle Prep. 36 @Bellevue 51 |
Bellevue to #11 | Seattle Prep. to #9 | |
#8 | 8:00 PM Bellevue College |
West Seattle 48 @Eastside Catholic 54 |
Eastside Catholic to #12 | West Seattle to #10 | |
Thursday, February 16, 2023 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#11 | 5:00 PM Bellevue College |
O'Dea 66 @Bellevue 57 |
O'Dea to #15 | Bellevue to #13 | |
#12 | 8:00 PM Bellevue College |
Garfield 49 @Eastside Catholic 54 |
Eastside Catholic to #15 | Garfield to #13 | |
Friday, February 17, 2023 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#9 | 3:30 PM Bellevue College |
Rainier Beach 56 @Seattle Prep. 52 |
Rainier Beach to #14 | Out | |
#10 | 6:30 PM Bellevue College |
Liberty (Renton) 49 @West Seattle 72 |
West Seattle to #14 | Out | |
Saturday, February 18, 2023 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#13 | 11:30 AM Bellevue College |
Bellevue 45 @Garfield 62 |
Third Place | Fourth Place | |
#14 | 3:00 PM Bellevue College |
Rainier Beach 71 @West Seattle 58 |
Fifth Place | Sixth Place | |
#15 | 6:30 PM Bellevue College |
O'Dea 59 @Eastside Catholic 65 |
First Place | Second Place |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and scores.
1 | Metro #1 | Eastside Catholic |
2 | KingCo #1 | Bellevue |
3 | Metro #2 | Rainier Beach |
4 | Metro #3 | Garfield |
5 | KingCo #2 | Liberty (Renton) |
6 | Metro #4 | O'Dea |
7 | Metro #5 | Seattle Prep. |
8 | Metro #6 | West Seattle |
9 | KingCo #3 | Mercer Island |
10 | Metro #7 | Lakeside (Sea) |
11 | Metro #8 | Nathan Hale |
12 | Metro #9 | Bishop Blanchet |