|
Friday, November 3, 2023 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#2 | 5:00 PM Eastlake HS |
Bothell 0 @Jackson 3 |
Jackson to #6 | Bothell to #8 | |
#6 | 7:00 PM Eastlake HS |
Jackson 0 @Eastlake 3 |
Eastlake to #10 | Jackson to #7 | |
Saturday, November 4, 2023 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#1 | 12:00 PM Lake Stevens HS |
Kamiak 2 @Issaquah 3 |
Issaquah to #4 | Kamiak to #7 | |
#3 | 2:00 PM Mt. Si HS |
Skyline 3 @Mount Si 2 |
Skyline to #9 | Mount Si to #11 | |
#4 | 2:00 PM Lake Stevens HS |
Issaquah 0 @Lake Stevens 3 |
Lake Stevens to #9 | Issaquah to #8 | |
#5 | 2:00 PM North Creek HS |
Glacier Peak 0 @North Creek 3 |
North Creek to #10 | Glacier Peak to #12 | |
Tuesday, November 7, 2023 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#7 | 5:00 PM @ Mount Si HS |
Kamiak 0 @Jackson 3 |
Jackson to #11 | Out | |
#8 | 5:00 PM Glacier Peak HS |
Bothell 0 @Issaquah 3 |
Issaquah to #12 | Out | |
#10 | 7:00 PM @ Eastlake HS |
North Creek 3 @Eastlake 0 |
North Creek to #17 | Eastlake to #13 | |
#11 | 7:00 PM @ Mount Si HS |
Jackson 1 @Mount Si 3 |
Mount Si to #13 | Out | |
#12 | 7:00 PM Glacier Peak HS |
Issaquah 1 @Glacier Peak 3 |
Glacier Peak to #14 | Out | |
#9 | 7:00 PM Lake Stevens HS |
Skyline 0 @Lake Stevens 3 |
Lake Stevens to #17 | Skyline to #14 | |
Thursday, November 9, 2023 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#13 | 7:00 PM @ Eastlake HS |
Mount Si 0 @Eastlake 3 |
Eastlake to #16 | Mount Si to #15 | |
#14 | 7:00 PM Glacier Peak HS |
Glacier Peak 3 @Skyline 2 |
Glacier Peak to #16 | Skyline to #15 | |
Saturday, November 11, 2023 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#15 | 10:00 AM Jackson HS |
Mount Si 1 @Skyline 3 |
Fifth Place | Out | |
#16 | 12:00 PM Jackson HS |
Eastlake 3 @Glacier Peak 1 |
Third Place | Fourth Place | |
#17 | 2:00 PM Jackson HS |
Lake Stevens 2 @North Creek 3 |
First Place | Second Place |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.
1 | KingCo #1 | Eastlake |
2 | Wesco #1 | Lake Stevens |
3 | KingCo #2 | Mount Si |
4 | KingCo #3 | North Creek |
5 | Wesco #2 | Glacier Peak |
6 | KingCo #4 | Skyline |
7 | KingCo #5 | Issaquah |
8 | Wesco #3 | Jackson |
9 | KingCo #6 | Bothell |
10 | Wesco 4 | Kamiak |