App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2021 4A State Football
SHARE
Fri, Nov 12 - Sat, Dec 4
November 12-13
  
November 19-20
  
November 27
  
December 4
 
#1 11 Moses Lake 7
6 Gonzaga Prep 56
         
         
  
#9 6 Gonzaga Prep 14
3 Lake Stevens 35
      
#2 14 Richland 7
3 Lake Stevens 52
        
        
     
#13 3 Lake Stevens 45
2 Eastlake 28
   
#3 10 Skyview 10
7 Sumner 24
        
        
  
#10 7 Sumner 29
2 Eastlake 46
      
#4 15 Eastmont 0
2 Eastlake 50
        
        
        
#15 3 Lake Stevens
1 Graham-Kapowsin
#5 12 Puyallup 7
5 Camas 17
        
        
  
#11 5 Camas 14
4 Kamiakin 35
      
#6 13 North Creek 21
4 Kamiakin 56
        
        
     
#14 4 Kamiakin 0
1 Graham-Kapowsin 42
   
#7 9 Bothell 49
8 Glacier Peak 35
        
        
  
#12 9 Bothell 25
1 Graham-Kapowsin 41
      
#8 16 Kentwood 7
1 Graham-Kapowsin 49
        
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
November 12-13
  
November 19-20
  
November 27
  
December 4
 
#1 11 Moses Lake 7
6 Gonzaga Prep 56
         
         
  
#9 6 Gonzaga Prep 14
3 Lake Stevens 35
      
#2 14 Richland 7
3 Lake Stevens 52
        
        
     
#13 3 Lake Stevens 45
2 Eastlake 28
   
#3 10 Skyview 10
7 Sumner 24
        
        
  
#10 7 Sumner 29
2 Eastlake 46
      
#4 15 Eastmont 0
2 Eastlake 50
        
        
        
#15 3 Lake Stevens
1 Graham-Kapowsin
#5 12 Puyallup 7
5 Camas 17
        
        
  
#11 5 Camas 14
4 Kamiakin 35
      
#6 13 North Creek 21
4 Kamiakin 56
        
        
     
#14 4 Kamiakin 0
1 Graham-Kapowsin 42
   
#7 9 Bothell 49
8 Glacier Peak 35
        
        
  
#12 9 Bothell 25
1 Graham-Kapowsin 41
      
#8 16 Kentwood 7
1 Graham-Kapowsin 49
        
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, November 12, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
Gonzaga Prep HS
Moses Lake 7
@Gonzaga Prep 56
Gonzaga Prep to #9 Out
#4 7:00 PM
Eastlake HS
Eastmont 0
@Eastlake 50
Eastlake to #10 Out
#7 7:00 PM
Veteran's Memorial Stadiu
Bothell 49
@Glacier Peak 35
Bothell to #12 Out
#8 7:00 PM
Art Crate Field
Kentwood 7
@Graham-Kapowsin 49
Graham-Kapowsin to #12 Out
 
Saturday, November 13, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#6 4:00 PM
Lampson Stadium
North Creek 21
@Kamiakin 56
Kamiakin to #11 Out
#2 5:00 PM
Lake Stevens HS
Richland 7
@Lake Stevens 52
Lake Stevens to #9 Out
#5 5:30 PM
Doc Harris Stadium
Puyallup 7
@Camas 17
Camas to #11 Out
#3 7:00 PM
Sunset Chevrolet Stadium
Skyview 10
@Sumner 24
Sumner to #10 Out
 
Friday, November 19, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 7:00 PM
Art Crate Field
Bothell 25
@Graham-Kapowsin 41
Graham-Kapowsin to #14 Out
 
Saturday, November 20, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 1:00 PM
Eastlake HS
Sumner 29
@Eastlake 46
Eastlake to #13 Out
#11 3:00 PM
Lampson Stadium, Kennewic
Camas 14
@Kamiakin 35
Kamiakin to #14 Out
#9 4:00 PM
Lake Stevens HS
Gonzaga Prep 14
@Lake Stevens 35
Lake Stevens to #13 Out
 
Saturday, November 27, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 1:00 PM
Pop Keeney Stadium
Lake Stevens 45
@Eastlake 28
Lake Stevens to #15 Out
#14 1:00 PM
Art Crate Field, Spanaway
Kamiakin 0
@Graham-Kapowsin 42
Graham-Kapowsin to #15 Out
 
Saturday, December 4, 2021
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 4:00 PM
Mount Tahoma HS
Lake Stevens
@Graham-Kapowsin
First Place Second Place
2021 4A State Football
Fri, Nov 12 - Sat, Dec 4

Director:
Andy Barnes
[email protected]
Home team is on the bottom of the bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 15
Second Place
Loser Game 15

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Graham Kapowsin
2Seed 2Eastlake
3Seed 3Lake Stevens
4Seed 4Kamiakin
5Seed 5Camas
6Seed 6Gonzaga Prep
7Seed 7Sumner
8Seed 8Glacier Peak
9Seed 9Bothell
10Seed 10Skyview
11Seed 11Moses Lake
12Seed 12Puyallup
13Seed 13North Creek
14Seed 14Richland
15Seed 15Eastmont
16Seed 16Kentwood