App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 4A Boys State Soccer
SHARE
Tue, May 17 - Sat, May 28
May 17-18
  
May 20-21
  
May 27
  
May 28
 
#1 11 Issaquah 3
6 Puyallup 2
         
         
  
#9 11 Issaquah 0
3 Wenatchee 2
      
#2 14 Tahoma 0
3 Wenatchee 1
        
        
     
#13 3 Wenatchee 2
7 Skyline 3
   
#3 10 Kennedy Catholi 1
7 Skyline 3
        
        
  
#10 7 Skyline 5
15 Kamiak 2
      
#4 15 Kamiak 1
2 Union 0
        
        
        
#16 7 Skyline 0
5 Bellarmine 1
#5 12 Eastmont 1
5 Bellarmine 2
        
        
  
#11 5 Bellarmine 1
4 Newport 0
      
#6 13 Chiawana 1
4 Newport 2
        
        
     
#14 5 Bellarmine 2
1 Pasco 1
   
#7 9 Camas 1
8 Lewis and Clark 0
        
        
  
#12 9 Camas 1
1 Pasco 3
      
#8 16 Bothell 0
1 Pasco 1
        
       
#15 3 Wenatchee 1
1 Pasco 2
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
May 17-18
  
May 20-21
  
May 27
  
May 28
 
#1 11 Issaquah 3
6 Puyallup 2
         
         
  
#9 11 Issaquah 0
3 Wenatchee 2
      
#2 14 Tahoma 0
3 Wenatchee 1
        
        
     
#13 3 Wenatchee 2
7 Skyline 3
   
#3 10 Kennedy Catholi 1
7 Skyline 3
        
        
  
#10 7 Skyline 5
15 Kamiak 2
      
#4 15 Kamiak 1
2 Union 0
        
        
        
#16 7 Skyline 0
5 Bellarmine 1
#5 12 Eastmont 1
5 Bellarmine 2
        
        
  
#11 5 Bellarmine 1
4 Newport 0
      
#6 13 Chiawana 1
4 Newport 2
        
        
     
#14 5 Bellarmine 2
1 Pasco 1
   
#7 9 Camas 1
8 Lewis and Clark 0
        
        
  
#12 9 Camas 1
1 Pasco 3
      
#8 16 Bothell 0
1 Pasco 1
        
       
#15 3 Wenatchee 1
1 Pasco 2
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, May 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#8 5:00 PM
Edgar Brown Stadium
Bothell 0
@Pasco 1
Pasco to #12 Out
#2 6:00 PM
Apple Bowl, Wenatchee
Tahoma 0
@Wenatchee 1
Wenatchee to #9 Out
 
Wednesday, May 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 5:00 PM
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Camas 1
@Lewis and Clark 0
Camas to #12 Out
#4 5:00 PM
McKenzie Stadium
Kamiak 1
@Union 0
Kamiak to #10 Out
#1 6:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Issaquah 3
@Puyallup 2
Issaquah to #9 Out
#6 6:00 PM
Newport HS (Bellevue)
Chiawana 1
@Newport 2
Newport to #11 Out
#5 6:00 PM
Bellarmine Prep HS
Eastmont 1
@Bellarmine 2
Bellarmine to #11 Out
#3 7:00 PM
Skyline HS
Kennedy Catholic 1
@Skyline 3
Skyline to #10 Out
 
Saturday, May 21, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#10 12:30 PM
Goddard Stadium
Skyline 5
@Kamiak 2
Skyline to #13 Out
#11 1:00 PM
Newport HS (Newport)
Bellarmine 1
@Newport 0
Bellarmine to #14 Out
#12 2:00 PM
Edgar Brown Stadium
Camas 1
@Pasco 3
Pasco to #14 Out
#9 4:00 PM
Apple Bowl, Wenatchee
Issaquah 0
@Wenatchee 2
Wenatchee to #13 Out
 
Friday, May 27, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 4:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Wenatchee 2
@Skyline 3
Skyline to #16 Wenatchee to #15
#14 6:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Bellarmine 2
@Pasco 1
Bellarmine to #16 Pasco to #15
 
Saturday, May 28, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 12:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Wenatchee 1
@Pasco 2
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 5:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Skyline 0
@Bellarmine 1
First Place Second Place
2022 4A Boys State Soccer
Tue, May 17 - Sat, May 28

Tournament Director:
BJ Kuntz
[email protected]
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.


Semifinals & Finals
TICKETS

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 16
Second Place
Loser Game 16
Third Place
Winner Game 15
Fourth Place
Loser Game 15

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Pasco
2Seed 2Union
3Seed 3Wenatchee
4Seed 4Newport
5Seed 5Bellarmine
6Seed 6Puyallup
7Seed 7Skyline
8Seed 8Lewis and Clark
9Seed 9Camas
10Seed 10Kennedy Catholic
11Seed 11Issaquah
12Seed 12Eastmont
13Seed 13Chiawana
14Seed 14Tahoma
15Seed 15Kamiak
16Seed 16Bothell