App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 3A Girls State Soccer
SHARE
Tue, Nov 8 - Sat, Nov 19
November 8-9
  
November 11
  
November 12
  
November 18
  
November 19
 
   
#5 11 Seattle Prep 2
6 Gig Harbor 1
         
            
#1 19 Auburn Mountain 0
14 Mountlake Terra 1
    
#13 11 Seattle Prep 2
3 Lakeside 1
      
  
#6 14 Mountlake Terra 0
3 Lakeside 3
        
          
        
#17 11 Seattle Prep 0
7 Roosevelt 2
   
   
#7 10 Mead 0
7 Roosevelt 1
        
           
#2 18 Snohomish 0
15 Lakes 1
    
#14 7 Roosevelt 2
2 Auburn Riversid 0
      
  
#8 15 Lakes 0
2 Auburn Riversid 6
        
          
           
#20 7 Roosevelt 0
1 Bellevue 1
   
#9 12 Bonney Lake 0
5 Peninsula 3
        
           
#3 20 Monroe 1
13 Lake Washington 5
    
#15 5 Peninsula 0
4 Shorecrest 3
      
  
#10 13 Lake Washington 0
4 Shorecrest 1
        
          
        
#18 4 Shorecrest 0
1 Bellevue 1
   
   
#11 9 Shorewood 2
8 Ridgeline 1
        
           
#4 17 Bishop Blanchet 1
16 Mountain View 0
    
#16 9 Shorewood 0
1 Bellevue 1
     
#19 11 Seattle Prep 3
4 Shorecrest 0
  
#12 17 Bishop Blanchet 1
1 Bellevue 2
       
         
            
Click on game box for more game details.
November 8-9
  
November 11
  
November 12
  
November 18
  
November 19
 
   
#5 11 Seattle Prep 2
6 Gig Harbor 1
         
            
#1 19 Auburn Mountain 0
14 Mountlake Terra 1
    
#13 11 Seattle Prep 2
3 Lakeside 1
      
  
#6 14 Mountlake Terra 0
3 Lakeside 3
        
          
        
#17 11 Seattle Prep 0
7 Roosevelt 2
   
   
#7 10 Mead 0
7 Roosevelt 1
        
           
#2 18 Snohomish 0
15 Lakes 1
    
#14 7 Roosevelt 2
2 Auburn Riversid 0
      
  
#8 15 Lakes 0
2 Auburn Riversid 6
        
          
           
#20 7 Roosevelt 0
1 Bellevue 1
   
#9 12 Bonney Lake 0
5 Peninsula 3
        
           
#3 20 Monroe 1
13 Lake Washington 5
    
#15 5 Peninsula 0
4 Shorecrest 3
      
  
#10 13 Lake Washington 0
4 Shorecrest 1
        
          
        
#18 4 Shorecrest 0
1 Bellevue 1
   
   
#11 9 Shorewood 2
8 Ridgeline 1
        
           
#4 17 Bishop Blanchet 1
16 Mountain View 0
    
#16 9 Shorewood 0
1 Bellevue 1
     
#19 11 Seattle Prep 3
4 Shorecrest 0
  
#12 17 Bishop Blanchet 1
1 Bellevue 2
       
         
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, November 8, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 6:00 PM
McKenzie Stadium
Bishop Blanchet 1
@Mountain View 0
Bishop Blanchet to #12 Out
#3 7:00 PM
Lake Washington HS
Monroe 1
@Lake Washington 5
Lake Washington to #10 Out
 
Wednesday, November 9, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 7:00 PM
Edmonds Stadium
Auburn Mountainview 0
@Mountlake Terrace 1
Mountlake Terrace to #6 Out
#2 7:00 PM
Harry E. Lang Stadium, Lakewood
Snohomish 0
@Lakes 1
Lakes to #8 Out
 
Friday, November 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 3:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Bonney Lake 0
@Peninsula 3
Peninsula to #15 Out
#7 3:00 PM
Auburn Memorial Stadium
Mead 0
@Roosevelt 1
Roosevelt to #14 Out
#10 5:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Lake Washington 0
@Shorecrest 1
Shorecrest to #15 Out
#11 5:00 PM
Bellevue HS
Shorewood 2
@Ridgeline 1
Shorewood to #16 Out
#8 5:00 PM
Auburn Memorial Stadium
Lakes 0
@Auburn Riverside 6
Auburn Riverside to #14 Out
#5 5:00 PM
Interbay Stadium
Seattle Prep 2
@Gig Harbor 1
Seattle Prep to #13 Out
#12 7:00 PM
Bellevue HS
Bishop Blanchet 1
@Bellevue 2
Bellevue to #16 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Interbay Stadium
Mountlake Terrace 0
@Lakeside 3
Lakeside to #13 Out
 
Saturday, November 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#14 1:00 PM
Auburn Memorial Stadium
Roosevelt 2
@Auburn Riverside 0
Roosevelt to #17 Out
#13 1:00 PM
Interbay Stadium
Seattle Prep 2
@Lakeside 1
Seattle Prep to #17 Out
#15 3:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Peninsula 0
@Shorecrest 3
Shorecrest to #18 Out
#16 5:00 PM
Bellevue HS
Shorewood 0
@Bellevue 1
Bellevue to #18 Out
 
Friday, November 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 1:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Seattle Prep 0
@Roosevelt 2
Roosevelt to #20 Seattle Prep to #19
#18 3:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Shorecrest 0
@Bellevue 1
Bellevue to #20 Shorecrest to #19
 
Saturday, November 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#19 11:00 AM
Sparks Stadium
Seattle Prep 3
@Shorecrest 0
Third Place Fourth Place
#20 3:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Roosevelt 0
@Bellevue 1
First Place Second Place
2022 3A Girls State Soccer
Tue, Nov 8 - Sat, Nov 19

Tournament Director:
BJ Kuntz
[email protected]
Home team is on the bottom of the bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and match results.

Semifinals & Finals
TICKETS

Trophies

First Place
Bellevue
Second Place
Roosevelt
Third Place
Seattle Prep.
Fourth Place
Shorecrest

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Bellevue
2Seed 2Auburn Riverside
3Seed 3Lakeside (Sea)
4Seed 4Shorecrest
5Seed 5Peninsula
6Seed 6Gig Harbor
7Seed 7Roosevelt
8Seed 8Ridgeline
9Seed 9Shorewood
10Seed 10Mead
11Seed 11Seattle Prep.
12Seed 12Bonney Lake
13Seed 13Lake Washington
14Seed 14Mountlake Terrace
15Seed 15Lakes
16Seed 16Mountain View
17Seed 17Bishop Blanchet
18Seed 18Snohomish
19Seed 19Auburn Mountainview
20Seed 20Monroe