App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 2B State Volleyball
SHARE
Thu, Nov 10 - Fri, Nov 11
Yakima Valley SunDome
November 10
  
November 10
  
November 11
  
November 11
 
#1 11 LRSWH 3
6 Goldendale 0
         
         
  
#13 11 LRSWH 0
3 La Conner 3
      
#2 14 Okanogan 0
3 La Conner 3
        
        
     
#21 3 La Conner 3
2 Manson 0
   
#3 10 Brewster 1
7 Liberty 3
        
        
  
#14 7 Liberty 1
2 Manson 3
      
#4 15 Walla Walla Val 0
2 Manson 3
        
        
        
#26 3 La Conner 3
4 Colfax 1
#5 12 Tri-Cities Prep 0
5 Adna 3
        
        
  
#15 5 Adna 0
4 Colfax 3
      
#6 13 Granger 0
4 Colfax 3
        
        
     
#22 4 Colfax 3
1 Kalama 1
   
#7 9 Toutle Lake 3
8 Napavine 1
        
        
  
#16 9 Toutle Lake 0
1 Kalama 3
      
#8 16 Forks 0
1 Kalama 3
        
       
#25 2 Manson 3
1 Kalama 0
        
   
#9 6 Goldendale 0
14 Okanogan 3
     
         
     
#17 14 Okanogan 3
10 Brewster 1
   
   
#10 10 Brewster 3
15 Walla Walla Val 0
     
        
        
#23 14 Okanogan 3
12 Tri-Cities Prep 0
   
#11 12 Tri-Cities Prep 3
13 Granger 1
     
        
     
#18 12 Tri-Cities Prep 3
8 Napavine 0
   
   
#12 8 Napavine 3
16 Forks 1
     
        
         
      
#19 11 LRSWH 3
7 Liberty 0
   
         
        
#24 11 LRSWH 2
5 Adna 3
      
#20 5 Adna 3
9 Toutle Lake 1
  
        
         
Click on game box for more game details.
November 10
  
November 10
  
November 11
  
November 11
 
#1 11 LRSWH 3
6 Goldendale 0
         
         
  
#13 11 LRSWH 0
3 La Conner 3
      
#2 14 Okanogan 0
3 La Conner 3
        
        
     
#21 3 La Conner 3
2 Manson 0
   
#3 10 Brewster 1
7 Liberty 3
        
        
  
#14 7 Liberty 1
2 Manson 3
      
#4 15 Walla Walla Val 0
2 Manson 3
        
        
        
#26 3 La Conner 3
4 Colfax 1
#5 12 Tri-Cities Prep 0
5 Adna 3
        
        
  
#15 5 Adna 0
4 Colfax 3
      
#6 13 Granger 0
4 Colfax 3
        
        
     
#22 4 Colfax 3
1 Kalama 1
   
#7 9 Toutle Lake 3
8 Napavine 1
        
        
  
#16 9 Toutle Lake 0
1 Kalama 3
      
#8 16 Forks 0
1 Kalama 3
        
       
#25 2 Manson 3
1 Kalama 0
        
   
#9 6 Goldendale 0
14 Okanogan 3
     
         
     
#17 14 Okanogan 3
10 Brewster 1
   
   
#10 10 Brewster 3
15 Walla Walla Val 0
     
        
        
#23 14 Okanogan 3
12 Tri-Cities Prep 0
   
#11 12 Tri-Cities Prep 3
13 Granger 1
     
        
     
#18 12 Tri-Cities Prep 3
8 Napavine 0
   
   
#12 8 Napavine 3
16 Forks 1
     
        
         
      
#19 11 LRSWH 3
7 Liberty 0
   
         
        
#24 11 LRSWH 2
5 Adna 3
      
#20 5 Adna 3
9 Toutle Lake 1
  
        
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Thursday, November 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 8:00 AM
Court 5
LRSWH 3
@Goldendale 0
LRSWH to #13 Goldendale to #9
#2 9:45 AM
Court 1
Okanogan 0
@La Conner 3
La Conner to #13 Okanogan to #9
#3 9:45 AM
Court 2
Brewster 1
@Liberty 3
Liberty to #14 Brewster to #10
#4 9:45 AM
Court 3
Walla Walla Valley Acad 0
@Manson 3
Manson to #14 Walla Walla Valley Acad to #10
#5 9:45 AM
Court 4
Tri-Cities Prep 0
@Adna 3
Adna to #15 Tri-Cities Prep to #11
#6 9:45 AM
Court 5
Granger 0
@Colfax 3
Colfax to #15 Granger to #11
#7 11:45 AM
Court 4
Toutle Lake 3
@Napavine 1
Toutle Lake to #16 Napavine to #12
#8 11:45 AM
Court 5
Forks 0
@Kalama 3
Kalama to #16 Forks to #12
#9 3:15 PM
Court 1
Goldendale 0
@Okanogan 3
Okanogan to #17 Out
#10 3:15 PM
Court 2
Brewster 3
@Walla Walla Valley Acad 0
Brewster to #17 Out
#13 3:15 PM
Court 4
LRSWH 0
@La Conner 3
La Conner to #21 LRSWH to #19
#14 3:15 PM
Court 5
Liberty 1
@Manson 3
Manson to #21 Liberty to #19
#11 5:15 PM
Court 1
Tri-Cities Prep 3
@Granger 1
Tri-Cities Prep to #18 Out
#12 5:15 PM
Court 2
Napavine 3
@Forks 1
Napavine to #18 Out
#15 5:15 PM
Court 4
Adna 0
@Colfax 3
Colfax to #22 Adna to #20
#16 5:15 PM
Court 5
Toutle Lake 0
@Kalama 3
Kalama to #22 Toutle Lake to #20
 
Friday, November 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 8:00 AM
Court 1
Okanogan 3
@Brewster 1
Okanogan to #23 Out
#18 8:00 AM
Court 2
Tri-Cities Prep 3
@Napavine 0
Tri-Cities Prep to #23 Out
#19 8:00 AM
Court 4
LRSWH 3
@Liberty 0
LRSWH to #24 Out
#20 8:00 AM
Court 5
Adna 3
@Toutle Lake 1
Adna to #24 Out
#21 9:45 AM
Court 1
La Conner 3
@Manson 0
La Conner to #26 Manson to #25
#22 9:45 AM
Court 2
Colfax 3
@Kalama 1
Colfax to #26 Kalama to #25
#23 11:45 AM
Court 4
Okanogan 3
@Tri-Cities Prep 0
Seventh Place Eighth Place
#24 11:45 AM
Court 5
LRSWH 2
@Adna 3
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#25 1:30 PM
Court 5
Manson 3
@Kalama 0
Third Place Fourth Place
#26 1:30 PM
Court 3
La Conner 3
@Colfax 1
First Place Second Place
2022 2B State Volleyball
Yakima Valley SunDome
Thu, Nov 10 - Fri, Nov 11

Tournament Director:
Cindy Adsit
[email protected]
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and match results.

Trophies

First Place
La Conner
Second Place
Colfax
Third Place
Manson
Fourth Place
Kalama
Fifth Place
Adna
Sixth Place
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague
Seventh Place
Okanogan
Eighth Place
Tri-Cities Prep

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Kalama
2Seed 2Manson
3Seed 3La Conner
4Seed 4Colfax
5Seed 5Adna
6Seed 6Goldendale
7Seed 7Liberty (Spangle)
8Seed 8Napavine
9Seed 9Toutle Lake
10Seed 10Brewster
11Seed 11Lind-Ritzville-Sprague
12Seed 12Tri-Cities Prep
13Seed 13Granger
14Seed 14Okanogan
15Seed 15Walla Walla Valley Academy
16Seed 16Forks