|
TBD | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#9 | TBD TBD |
Winner #1 @Winner #2 |
to #13 | Out | |
#10 | TBD TBD |
Winner #3 @Winner #4 |
to #13 | Out | |
#11 | TBD TBD |
East Valley (Yakima) @Winner #6 |
to #14 | Out | |
#12 | TBD TBD |
Winner #7 @Winner #8 |
to #14 | Out | |
Tuesday, May 14, 2024 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#5 | 5:00 PM Earl Barden Stadium, Yaki |
West Valley (Spokane) 0 @East Valley (Yakima) 4 |
East Valley (Yakima) to #11 | Out | |
#6 | 6:00 PM Columbia River HS |
Renton @Columbia River |
to #11 | Out | |
#2 | 7:00 PM North Kitsap HS |
W.F. West @North Kitsap |
to #9 | Out | |
Wednesday, May 15, 2024 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#3 | 4:00 PM Civic Stadium (Bellingham |
R.A. Long @Squalicum |
to #10 | Out | |
#1 | 4:00 PM Pullman HS |
Evergreen (Sea) @Pullman |
to #9 | Out | |
#4 | 5:00 PM Franklin Pierce Stadium |
Grandview @Franklin Pierce |
to #10 | Out | |
#8 | 6:00 PM Civic Stadium (Bellingham |
Tumwater @Sehome |
to #12 | Out | |
#7 | 6:00 PM Fife HS |
Foster @Fife |
to #12 | Out | |
Friday, May 24, 2024 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#13 | 12:00 PM Renton Memorial Stadium |
Winner #9 @Winner #10 |
to #16 | to #15 | |
#14 | 2:15 PM Renton Memorial Stadium |
Winner #11 @Winner #12 |
to #16 | to #15 | |
Saturday, May 25, 2024 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#15 | 11:00 AM Renton Memorial Stadium |
Loser #13 @Loser #14 |
Third Place | Fourth Place | |
#16 | 3:30 PM Renton Memorial Stadium |
Winner #13 @Winner #14 |
First Place | Second Place |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.
1 | Seed 1 | Sehome |
2 | Seed 2 | Franklin Pierce |
3 | Seed 3 | North Kitsap |
4 | Seed 4 | Columbia River |
5 | Seed 5 | East Valley (Yakima) |
6 | Seed 6 | Pullman |
7 | Seed 7 | Squalicum |
8 | Seed 8 | Fife |
9 | Seed 9 | Foster |
10 | Seed 10 | R A Long |
11 | Seed 11 | Evergreen (Sea) |
12 | Seed 12 | West Valley (Spokane) |
13 | Seed 13 | Renton |
14 | Seed 14 | W F West |
15 | Seed 15 | Grandview |
16 | Seed 16 | Tumwater |