Return to IndexLogin

2022 1A State Volleyball
Yakima Valley SunDome
Friday, November 11 - Saturday, November 12

Public View   View:
 
November 11
November 11
November 12
November 12
 
 
11 Connell 0
#1 12-25, 21-25, 18-25
6 Cascade Christian 3
Loser to #9
         
        
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and match results.

        
  
6 Cascade Christian 3
#13 25-17, 25-21, 25-19
14 Eastside Prep 0
Loser to #19
     
       
       
14 Eastside Prep 3
#2 25-20, 17-25, 24-26, 25-21, 15-9
3 La Center 2
Loser to #9
       
       
       
     
6 Cascade Christian 0
#21 16-25, 15-25, 13-25
2 Annie Wright 3
Loser to #25
   
        
        
10 Lakeside 2
#3 25-22,23-25, 24-26, 25-20, 11-15
7 Castle Rock 3
Loser to #10
        
        
        
  
7 Castle Rock 0
#14 19-25, 14-25, 13-25
2 Annie Wright 3
Loser to #19
      
        
        
15 Montesano 0
#4 13-25, 14-25, 9-25
2 Annie Wright 3
Loser to #10
        
        
        
        
1st/2nd
2 Annie Wright 0
#26 17-25, 18-25, 19-25
1 Chelan 3
        
        
12 La Salle 0
#5 18-25, 17-25, 17-25
5 Lynden Christian 3
Loser to #11
        
        
        
  
5 Lynden Christian 3
#15 25-11, 25-20, 25-17
4 Freeman 0
Loser to #20
      
        
        
13 Cedar Park Chr 0
#6 17-25, 13-25, 15-25
4 Freeman 3
Loser to #11
        
        
        
     
5 Lynden Christian 1
#22 25-20, 22-25, 25-21, 21-25
1 Chelan 3
Loser to #25
   
        
        
9 Nooksack Valley 3
#7 25-15,25-20, 25-7
8 College Place 0
Loser to #12
        
        
        
  
9 Nooksack Valley 1
#16 17-25, 21-25, 25-16, 19-25
1 Chelan 3
Loser to #20
      
        
        
16 The Bear Creek School 0
#8 11-25, 12-25, 18-25
1 Chelan 3
Loser to #12
        
       
3rd/4th
6 Cascade Christian 2
#25 25-23, 25-23, 11-25, 15-25, 9-15
5 Lynden Christian 3
L21 vs. L22
       
        
        
        
   
L1 vs. L2
11 Connell 0
#9 13-25, 23-25, 15-25
3 La Center 3
Loser Out
     
         
         
     
3 La Center 3
#17 22-25, 25-21, 23-25, 26-24, 15-12
10 Lakeside 2
Loser Out
   
        
        
   
L3 vs. L4
10 Lakeside 3
#10 27-29, 18-25, 25-18, 25-23, 15-6
15 Montesano 2
Loser Out
     
        
        
        
7th/8th
3 La Center 0
#23 15-25,18-25, 22-25
13 Cedar Park Chr 3
        
        
   
L5 vs. L6
12 La Salle 2
#11 25-27, 25-21, 27-29, 25-23, 12-15
13 Cedar Park Chr 3
Loser Out
     
        
        
     
13 Cedar Park Chr 3
#18 25-22, 20-25, 20-25, 25-18, 15-9
8 College Place 2
Loser Out
   
        
        
   
L7 vs. L8
8 College Place 3
#12 22-25, 25-17, 13-25, 18-25, 15-12
16 The Bear Creek School 2
Loser Out
     
        
        
         
         
         
      
L13 vs. L14
14 Eastside Prep 2
#19 25-22,20-25, 23-25, 25-18, 15-13
7 Castle Rock 3
Loser Out
   
         
         
        
5th/6th
7 Castle Rock 1
#24 21-25, 25-23, 16-25, 9-25
9 Nooksack Valley 3
        
        
      
L15 vs. L16
4 Freeman 2
#20 29-27, 23-25, 20-25, 25-12, 10-15
9 Nooksack Valley 3
Loser Out
  
        
        
         
         
         
Trophies
First Place
Chelan
Second Place
Annie Wright
Third Place
Lynden Christian
Fourth Place
Cascade Christian
Fifth Place
Nooksack Valley
Sixth Place
Castle Rock
Seventh Place
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Eighth Place
La Center
Admissions
TICKETS
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN