Return to IndexLogin

2022 2B State Volleyball
Yakima Valley SunDome
Thursday, November 10 - Friday, November 11

Public View   View:
 
November 10
November 10
November 11
November 11
 
 
11 LRSWH 3
#1 26-24, 25-21, 25-21
6 Goldendale 0
Loser to #9
         
        
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and match results.

        
  
11 LRSWH 0
#13 13-25, 20-25, 25-23
3 La Conner 3
Loser to #19
     
       
       
14 Okanogan 0
#2 20-25 , 23-25, 17-25
3 La Conner 3
Loser to #9
       
       
       
     
3 La Conner 3
#21 25-22, 25-15, 25-22
2 Manson 0
Loser to #25
   
        
        
10 Brewster 1
#3 15-25, 17-25, 25-16 , 24-26
7 Liberty 3
Loser to #10
        
        
        
  
7 Liberty 1
#14 10-25, 25-22, 20-25, 9-25
2 Manson 3
Loser to #19
      
        
        
15 Walla Walla Valley Academy 0
#4 16-25 , 14-25 , 20-25
2 Manson 3
Loser to #10
        
        
        
        
1st/2nd
3 La Conner 3
#26 25-12, 24-26, 25-19, 25-18
4 Colfax 1
        
        
12 Tri-Cities Prep 0
#5 22-25, 21-25, 26-28
5 Adna 3
Loser to #11
        
        
        
  
5 Adna 0
#15 20-25, 13-25, 23-25
4 Colfax 3
Loser to #20
      
        
        
13 Granger 0
#6 14-25, 12-25, 15-25
4 Colfax 3
Loser to #11
        
        
        
     
4 Colfax 3
#22 21-25, 25-19, 30-28, 25-18
1 Kalama 1
Loser to #25
   
        
        
9 Toutle Lake 3
#7 25-27, 26-24, 25-16, 25-16
8 Napavine 1
Loser Out
        
        
        
  
9 Toutle Lake 0
#16 16-25, 12-25, 18-25
1 Kalama 3
Loser to #20
      
        
        
16 Forks 0
#8 21-25 , 7-25, 5-25
1 Kalama 3
Loser to #12
        
       
3rd/4th
2 Manson 3
#25 25-23, 25-22, 25-17
1 Kalama 0
L21 vs. L22
       
        
        
        
   
L1 vs. L2
6 Goldendale 0
#9 18-25, 24-26, 24-26
14 Okanogan 3
Loser Out
     
         
         
     
14 Okanogan 3
#17 25-16, 13-25, 25-17, 25-21
10 Brewster 1
Loser Out
   
        
        
   
L3 vs. L4
10 Brewster 3
#10 25-21, 25-22, 25-14
15 Walla Walla Valley Academy 0
Loser Out
     
        
        
        
7th/8th
14 Okanogan 3
#23 25-23, 25-20, 25-16
12 Tri-Cities Prep 0
        
        
   
L5 vs. L6
12 Tri-Cities Prep 3
#11 21-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-13
13 Granger 1
Loser Out
     
        
        
     
12 Tri-Cities Prep 3
#18 25-19, 25-21, 25-22
8 Napavine 0
Loser Out
   
        
        
   
L7 vs. L8
8 Napavine 3
#12 25-20, 22-25, 14-25, 25-22
16 Forks 1
Loser Out
     
        
        
         
         
         
      
L13 vs. L14
11 LRSWH 3
#19 25-15, 25-17, 25-23
7 Liberty 0
Loser Out
   
         
         
        
5th/6th
11 LRSWH 2
#24 29-27, 25-11, 21-25, 21-25, 8-15
5 Adna 3
        
        
      
L15 vs. L16
5 Adna 3
#20 25-19, 19-25, 25-15, 25-21
9 Toutle Lake 1
Loser Out
  
        
        
         
         
         
Trophies
First Place
La Conner
Second Place
Colfax
Third Place
Manson
Fourth Place
Kalama
Fifth Place
Adna
Sixth Place
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague
Seventh Place
Okanogan
Eighth Place
Tri-Cities Prep
Admissions
TICKETS
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN