|
Friday, February 25, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#2 | 6:00 PM Wenatchee HS |
Liberty (Spangle) 62 @Warden 60 |
Liberty (Spangle) to #16 | Warden to #10 | |
#7 | 6:00 PM Tumwater HS |
Columbia (Burbank) 41 @Rainier 50 |
Rainier to #9 | Out | |
#8 | 6:00 PM Davis HS |
Saint George's 52 @Mabton 63 |
Mabton to #11 | Out | |
#3 | 8:00 PM University HS |
Lake Roosevelt 50 @Colfax 70 |
Colfax to #15 | Lake Roosevelt to #9 | |
#5 | 8:00 PM W. F. West HS |
Granger 46 @Adna 64 |
Adna to #12 | Out | |
Saturday, February 26, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#1 | 12:00 PM Everett CC |
Chief Leschi 54 @La Conner 91 |
La Conner to #14 | Chief Leschi to #12 | |
#4 | 2:00 PM Wenatchee HS |
Raymond 56 @Okanogan 65 |
Okanogan to #13 | Raymond to #11 | |
#6 | 2:00 PM Mark Morris HS |
Tonasket 40 @Wahkiakum 59 |
Wahkiakum to #10 | Out | |
Wednesday, March 2, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#9 | 9:00 AM Spokane Arena |
Rainier 43 @Lake Roosevelt 63 |
Lake Roosevelt to #13 | Out | |
#10 | 10:30 AM Spokane Arena |
Wahkiakum 40 @Warden 55 |
Warden to #14 | Out | |
#11 | 12:15 PM Spokane Arena |
Mabton 44 @Raymond 65 |
Raymond to #15 | Out | |
#12 | 2:00 PM Spokane Arena |
Adna 42 @Chief Leschi 53 |
Chief Leschi to #16 | Out | |
Thursday, March 3, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#13 | 9:00 AM Spokane Arena |
Lake Roosevelt 49 @Okanogan 64 |
Okanogan to #19 | Lake Roosevelt to #17 | |
#14 | 10:30 AM Spokane Arena |
Warden 61 @La Conner 48 |
Warden to #19 | La Conner to #17 | |
#15 | 12:15 PM Spokane Arena |
Raymond 34 @Colfax 67 |
Colfax to #20 | Raymond to #18 | |
#16 | 2:00 PM Spokane Arena |
Chief Leschi 29 @Liberty (Spangle) 59 |
Liberty (Spangle) to #20 | Chief Leschi to #18 | |
Friday, March 4, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#17 | 9:00 AM Spokane Arena |
Lake Roosevelt 61 @La Conner 69 |
La Conner to #21 | Out | |
#18 | 10:30 AM Spokane Arena |
Raymond 56 @Chief Leschi 42 |
Raymond to #21 | Out | |
#19 | 3:45 PM Spokane Arena |
Okanogan 48 @Warden 68 |
Warden to #23 | Okanogan to #22 | |
#20 | 5:30 PM Spokane Arena |
Colfax 74 @Liberty (Spangle) 49 |
Colfax to #23 | Liberty (Spangle) to #22 | |
Saturday, March 5, 2022 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#21 | 8:00 AM Spokane Arena |
La Conner 67 @Raymond 52 |
Fourth Place | Sixth Place | |
#22 | 11:15 AM Spokane Arena |
Okanogan 56 @Liberty (Spangle) 52 |
Third Place | Fifth Place | |
#23 | 5:00 PM Spokane Arena |
Warden 70 @Colfax 55 |
First Place | Second Place |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.
1 | Seed 1 | La Conner |
2 | Seed 2 | Warden |
3 | Seed 3 | Colfax |
4 | Seed 4 | Okanogan |
5 | Seed 5 | Raymond |
6 | Seed 6 | Lake Roosevelt |
7 | Seed 7 | Liberty (Spangle) |
8 | Seed 8 | Chief Leschi |
9 | Seed 9 | Adna |
10 | Seed 10 | Wahkiakum |
11 | Seed 11 | Rainier |
12 | Seed 12 | Mabton |
13 | Seed 13 | St. George's |
14 | Seed 14 | Columbia (Burbank) |
15 | Seed 15 | Tonasket |
16 | Seed 16 | Granger |