App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
District 8 3A Boys Basketball
SHARE
Sat, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 19
February 12
  
February 15
  
February 17-19
  
 
#1 8 North Central 42
1 Mt Spokane 80
         
         
  
#7 5 Ferris 55
1 Mt Spokane 50
      
#2 4 Walla Walla 56
5 Ferris 69
        
        
     
#11 5 Ferris 43
2 Kennewick 45
   
#3 6 Hermiston 60
3 Mead 72
        
        
  
#8 3 Mead 49
2 Kennewick 58
      
#4 7 University 59
2 Kennewick 78
        
        
         
   
#5 8 North Central 63
4 Walla Walla 84
      
     
#9 4 Walla Walla 59
3 Mead 77
   
       
#12 3 Mead 49
1 Mt Spokane 61
        
   
#6 7 University 80
6 Hermiston 60
  
#10 7 University 68
1 Mt Spokane 75
  
        
        
Click on game box for more game details.
February 12
  
February 15
  
February 17-19
  
 
#1 8 North Central 42
1 Mt Spokane 80
         
         
  
#7 5 Ferris 55
1 Mt Spokane 50
      
#2 4 Walla Walla 56
5 Ferris 69
        
        
     
#11 5 Ferris 43
2 Kennewick 45
   
#3 6 Hermiston 60
3 Mead 72
        
        
  
#8 3 Mead 49
2 Kennewick 58
      
#4 7 University 59
2 Kennewick 78
        
        
         
   
#5 8 North Central 63
4 Walla Walla 84
      
     
#9 4 Walla Walla 59
3 Mead 77
   
       
#12 3 Mead 49
1 Mt Spokane 61
        
   
#6 7 University 80
6 Hermiston 60
  
#10 7 University 68
1 Mt Spokane 75
  
        
        
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, February 12, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 5:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
University 59
@Kennewick 78
Kennewick to #8 University to #6
#2 6:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Walla Walla 56
@Ferris 69
Ferris to #7 Walla Walla to #5
#3 7:00 PM
@ Higher Seed
Hermiston 60
@Mead 72
Mead to #8 Hermiston to #6
#1 7:30 PM
@ Higher Seed
North Central 42
@Mt Spokane 80
Mt Spokane to #7 North Central to #5
 
Tuesday, February 15, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#5 6:00 PM
Walla Walla HS
North Central 63
@Walla Walla 84
Walla Walla to #9 Out
#8 6:00 PM
Kennewick HS
Mead 49
@Kennewick 58
Kennewick to #11 Mead to #9
#6 7:00 PM
Hermiston HS
University 80
@Hermiston 60
University to #10 Out
#7 7:30 PM
Mt. Spokane HS
Ferris 55
@Mt Spokane 50
Ferris to #11 Mt Spokane to #10
 
Thursday, February 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 7:00 PM
East Valley HS (Spo)
Walla Walla 59
@Mead 77
Mead to #12 Out
#10 7:00 PM
Rogers HS (Spokane)
University 68
@Mt Spokane 75
Mt Spokane to #12 Out
 
Friday, February 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 5:00 PM
@ Spokane Arena
Ferris 43
@Kennewick 45
First Place Second Place
 
Saturday, February 19, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#12 10:30 AM
@ Spokane Arena
Mead 49
@Mt Spokane 61
Third Place Out
District 8 3A Boys Basketball
Sat, Feb 12 - Sat, Feb 19

Tournament Director:
John Cazier
[email protected]
Winner AND Loser of Game #11 and Winner of Game #12 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 11
Second Place
Loser Game 11
Third Place
Winner Game 12

Tournament Seeding

1GSL #1Mt Spokane
2MCC #1Kennewick
3GSL #2Mead
4MCC #2Walla Walla
5GSL #3Ferris
6MCC #3Hermiston
7GSL #4University
8GSL #5North Central